Package No. 06: Procurement of information technology components, information technology materials

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 06: Procurement of information technology components, information technology materials
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Estimated price
71.060.000 VND
Tender value
81.950.000 VND
Publication date
17:08 03/10/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
361/QĐ-TTCNTT&TT
Approval Entity
Information Technology and Communications Center of Quang Ninh Province
Approval date
01/10/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0106309831 0106309831

MINH HOANG SYSTEM INTEGRATED COMPANY LIMITED

63.520.000 VND 30 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Nguồn cho thiết bị Check Point Smart-1 Appliance – Checkpoint Security Management Device (Checkpoint SM2507) Model: R1V-2275V REV 3.0(ROHS) AC INPUT: 100-240V 47-63Hz 2-2A DC OUTPUT: 275W(MAX)
R1V-2275V
1 Chiếc Model: R1V-2275V REV 3.0(ROHS) AC INPUT: 100-240V 47-63Hz 2-2A DC OUTPUT: 275W(MAX) Trung Quốc 3,900,000
2 Ổ cứng HP 300GB SAS 10K RPM (dùng cho máy chủ HP BL 460 G8)
300GB SAS 10K RPM
1 Chiếc - Dung lượng 300GB SAS - Tốc độ: 10K RPM - Kích thước: 2.5 inch - Tương thích máy chủ HP BL 460 G8 Trung Quốc 11,440,000
3 Ổ cứng HP 300GB SAS 15K RPM (dùng cho SAN HP 3Par 7400)
300GB SAS 15K RPM
1 Chiếc - Dung lượng 300GB SAS - Tốc độ 15K RPM - Kích thước: 2.5 inch - Tương thích thiết bị SAN HP 3Par 7400 Trung Quốc 15,180,000
4 Module quản trị cho khung máy chủ phiến HP C7000
456204-B21
2 Chiếc Tương thích khung máy chủ phiến HP C7000 Trung Quốc 16,500,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second