Package No. 07: Construction cost

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
108
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 07: Construction cost
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.514.678.000 VND
Estimated price
2.394.931.000 VND
Publication date
09:03 20/06/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
139
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Quang Phu commune
Approval date
16/06/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3301322983 3301322983 Liên danh Công ty La Thị, Quốc An Phú Thịnh

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG LA THỊ

2.129.132.906,147 VND 2.129.133.000 VND 180 day
2 vn3301588574 3301588574 Liên danh Công ty La Thị, Quốc An Phú Thịnh

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỐC AN PHÚ THỊNH

2.129.132.906,147 VND 2.129.133.000 VND 180 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3300363909 3300363909 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VINH QUANG The contractor has a higher bid price
2 vn3301597314 3301597314 Liên danh Công ty Việt Thắng-Bảo Thái CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VẬN TẢI VIỆT THẮNG The contractor has a higher bid price
3 vn3301513339 3301513339 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY HÒA Bidding documents are not guaranteed
4 vn3300383214 3300383214 Liên danh Công ty Việt Thắng-Bảo Thái CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG BẢO THÁI The contractor has a higher bid price
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second