Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction cost

Find: 14:00 11/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads from Bao La craft village to Ha Cang farm production area, Quang Phu commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (cost for road maintenance and repair): 2,500,000,000 VND Reciprocal source of Quang Phu commune budget: 421,000,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 22/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
114
Approval date
11/05/2023 13:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:57 11/05/2023
to
15:30 22/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 22/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh TT Huế
4 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
1
2
Ô tô tải có tải (Có tải trọng hàng hóa 5-10 tấn) (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy đào <=0.8m3 (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi <=110CV (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 10T (Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1.5KW
2
7
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I
8.164
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I
0.036
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
8.2
100m3
4
Mua đất cấp phối đồi, đất đắp K95
2484.58
m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.934
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (Bù vênh cpdd 25)
4.616
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
799.734
m3
8
Rải bạt ni lông lót nền
39.987
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.649
100m2
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.054
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.186
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.742
m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.122
100m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.03
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
1.206
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.091
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.321
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.618
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <=2m
0.238
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.066
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.417
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.148
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.112
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.136
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.06
m3
26
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
14.07
m2
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.061
100m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3
m3
29
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.346
100m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 11,9mm
0.432
100m
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.242
100m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.046
100m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.01
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
0.569
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.063
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.71
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.144
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.071
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.053
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.74
m3
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cống, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
2
cái
42
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
1
mối nối
43
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
8
m2
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <=2m
0.074
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.582
m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.08
100m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.031
m3
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.231
100m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.026
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
1.388
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Phú as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,402,885,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,334,516,573 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second