Package No. 09: Construction work

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
34
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 09: Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.005.952.098 VND
Publication date
02:14 23/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
372/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Nhi Truong commune
Approval date
18/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2100677141 2100677141 Liên danh gói thầu số 09 Nhị Trường

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG TRẦN GIA BẢO

900.683.663,256 VND 900.683.663 VND 90 day 90 days
2 vn2100658212 2100658212 Liên danh gói thầu số 09 Nhị Trường

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG TRẦN PHƯỚC THỊNH

900.683.663,256 VND 900.683.663 VND 90 day 90 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2100603453 2100603453 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ÚT TÁM The contractor's E-HSMT does not meet the E-HSMT requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second