Package No. 15: Entire construction part (except power supply items)

Tender ID
Views
72
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 15: Entire construction part (except power supply items)
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
16.436.923.442 VND
Estimated price
16.662.500.244 VND
Publication date
21:19 01/07/2024
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
477/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Soc Son District Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
26/06/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0104617982 0104617982 LIÊN DANH NBA - QUANG HƯNG

NBA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

16.490.416.237,596 VND 16.490.416.000 VND 500 day The contract performance period is calculated from the effective date of the contract until the parties have completed their obligations under the signed construction contract.
2 vn2500367232 2500367232 LIÊN DANH NBA - QUANG HƯNG

QUANG HUNG COMPANY LIMITED

16.490.416.237,596 VND 16.490.416.000 VND 500 day The contract performance period is calculated from the effective date of the contract until the parties have completed their obligations under the signed construction contract.
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 NBA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 QUANG HUNG COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2500514913 2500514913 TRUONG AN VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTIONS COMPANY LIMITED Do not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second