Package No. 3: Construction

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
58
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 3: Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.112.952.000 VND
Publication date
14:51 06/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
121/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Management Board of Construction Investment and Development of Son Tinh District Land Fund
Approval date
06/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4300459419 4300459419

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐÔ

2.862.722.173,5 VND 2.862.722.000 VND 120 day 11/09/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4300357720 4300357720 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUANG DUY Bidders whose E-Bidding Documents do not meet the requirements of the E-Bidding Documents
2 vn0104274799 0104274799 TOTAL 71 COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Bidders whose E-Bidding Documents do not meet the requirements of the E-Bidding Documents
3 vn4300716063 4300716063 Công ty TNHH MTV Thanh Cường Tiến Bidders whose E-Bidding Documents do not meet the requirements of the E-Bidding Documents
4 vn4300607642 4300607642 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP QUẢNG NGÃI Bidders whose E-Bidding Documents do not meet the requirements of the E-Bidding Documents
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second