Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:54 27/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tinh Dong Secondary School; Categories: 04 function rooms and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 71/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
27/04/2023 09:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Sơn Tịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 27/06/2023
to
14:00 07/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và xây dựng Tân Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates 130A đường Trương Định, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương Mại Bảo Đạt Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Thế Long, Xã Tịnh Phong, Huyện Sơn Tịnh, Quảng Ngãi
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Sơn Tịnh Consulting on designing design records, estimates xã Tịnh Hà, Huyện Sơn Tịnh, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Sơn Tịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tịnh Hà, huyện Sơn Tịnh, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Sơn Tịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tịnh Hà, huyện Sơn Tịnh, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực); ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa ≥ 250l
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
8
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
9
Máy hàn điện 14 - 23 kW
2
10
Máy hàn nhiệt Còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy bơm nước ≥ 2 kW
2
12
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
4 Phòng chức năng và các hạng mục phụ trợ: Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
2.415
100m3
2
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công , Bê tông lót móng, Chiều rộng <=250cm - Vữa BT M150, Đá dăm 4x6
10.611
m3
3
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công , Bê tông móng, Chiều rộng <=250cm - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2
30.046
m3
4
Cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.07
tấn
5
Cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.342
tấn
6
Cốt thép móng, Đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.866
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn móng cột
1.098
100m2
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, Rộng <=3m, Sâu <=1m, Đất cấp III
11.502
m3
9
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.278
m3
10
Xây đá chẻ, Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25 - Vữa XM M50
12.12
m3
11
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, Chiều cao <= 6m - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2
12.472
m3
12
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 6m
0.307
tấn
13
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, Chiều cao <= 6m
1.327
tấn
14
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép >18mm, Chiều cao <= 6m
0.538
tấn
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, Chiều cao <= 28m
1.247
100m2
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.645
100m3
17
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
68.191
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.481
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công , Bê tông nền - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 4x6
21.9
m3
20
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công , Bê tông cột, Tiết diện cột <= 0,1(m2), Chiều cao <= 28m - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
11.232
m3
21
Cốt thép cột, trụ, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
0.216
tấn
22
Cốt thép cột, trụ, Đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
1.432
tấn
23
Cốt thép cột, trụ, Đường kính cốt thép >18mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
1.225
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, Chiều cao <= 28m
1.966
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công , Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, Chiều cao <= 6m - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
28.449
m3
26
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
0.73
tấn
27
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
2.203
tấn
28
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, Đường kính cốt thép >18mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
2.518
tấn
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, Chiều cao <= 28m
3.165
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công Bê tông sàn mái - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
47.926
m3
31
Cốt thép sàn mái, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
4.433
tấn
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, Ván khuôn sàn mái, Chiều cao <= 28m
5.575
100m2
33
Đổ Bê tông cầu thang thường - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
2.579
m3
34
Cốt thép cầu thang, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 6m
0.235
tấn
35
Cốt thép cầu thang, Đường kính cốt thép >10mm, Chiều cao <= 6m
0.114
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn cầu
0.308
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan ô văng - Vữa BT M250, Đá dăm 1x2
8.79
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.356
100m2
39
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
0.457
tấn
40
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, Đường kính cốt thép >10mm, Chiều cao <= 28m
0.48
tấn
41
Xây gạch đất 5x10x20, Xây móng, Chiều dày <= 30cm - Vữa XM M50
1.992
m3
42
Xây gạch 5x10x20, Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, Chiều cao <= 6m - Vữa XM M100
0.81
m3
43
Xây gạch 5x10x20, Xây cột, trụ, Chiều cao <= 28m - Vữa XM M50
11.766
m3
44
Xây gạch 5x10x20, Xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày <= 10cm, Chiều cao <= 28m - Vữa XM M75
5.885
m3
45
Xây gạch 5x10x20, Xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày <= 30cm, Chiều cao <= 6m - Vữa XM M100
0.56
m3
46
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày 11.5cm, chiều cao <=6m - Vữa XM M50
11.309
1m3
47
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày >11.5cm, chiều cao <=6m - Vữa XM M50
58.371
1m3
48
Xây gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (7,5x11,5x17,5) xây tường thẳng, Chiều dày >11.5cm, chiều cao <=6m - Vữa XM M50
12.465
1m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75
34.8
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, Chiều dày trát 1,5(cm) - Vữa XM M75
264.927
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second