Package No. 3: Construction work

Tender ID
Views
41
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 3: Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
206.450.525.854 VND
Publication date
15:30 22/01/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
174/QĐ-PVCFC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ca Mau Petroleum Fertilizer Joint Stock Company
Approval date
21/01/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0308937691 0308937691 Liên danh Nhà thầu THC-CENTRAL

TRUNG HAU CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

145.986.000.000 VND 145.986.000.000 VND 350 day
2 vn0314476689 0314476689 Liên danh Nhà thầu THC-CENTRAL

CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

145.986.000.000 VND 145.986.000.000 VND 350 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 TRUNG HAU CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION main consortium
2 CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3700348694 3700348694 U&I CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION The contractor ranked 3rd in the contractor ranking list
2 vn0301932246 0301932246 Liên danh Công Ty Cổ Phần Cơ Khí Xây Dựng Thương Mại Đại Dũng – Công ty Cổ phần M&E TKP DAI DUNG METALLIC MANUFACTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CORPORATION The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
3 vn0104901658 0104901658 Liên danh AC - Steel Builder - Amavi AC PUTTOGETHER INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
4 vn0102055583 0102055583 Liên danh IPC IPC GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The Bidder does not meet the E-HSMT's eligibility requirements as required in Section 1, Chapter III of the E-HSMT.
5 vn0101338638 0101338638 CONSTRUCTION APPLICATION AND TRANSFER OF TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
6 vn2901887503 2901887503 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRẺ + CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHÀ KHUNG THÉP VÀ THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHIỆP + CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN DKNEC YOUNG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
7 vn0306056384 0306056384 Liên danh LGP - MVS LE GIA PHUC TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED The contractor ranked 4th in the contractor ranking list
8 vn3500102365 3500102365 Liên danh PETROCONs - THIÊN PHÚC PetroVietnam Construction Joint Stock Corporation The contractor ranked 2nd in the list of contractor ratings
9 vn0107441582 0107441582 Liên danh IPC IPC ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The Bidder does not meet the E-HSMT's eligibility requirements as required in Section 1, Chapter III of the E-HSMT.
10 vn0101378133 0101378133 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRẺ + CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHÀ KHUNG THÉP VÀ THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHIỆP + CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN DKNEC Steel buildings and Equipment Industries Joint Stock Company The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
11 vn0101028386 0101028386 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRẺ + CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHÀ KHUNG THÉP VÀ THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHIỆP + CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN DKNEC DKNEC GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
12 vn0104549683 0104549683 Liên danh PETROCONs - THIÊN PHÚC THIEN PHUC BUILDING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2nd in the list of contractor ratings
13 vn0303268084 0303268084 Liên danh LGP - MVS Minh Việt Sơn Mechanic Consultant Construction Service Corporation The contractor ranked 4th in the contractor ranking list
14 vn3502315915 3502315915 Liên danh AC - Steel Builder - Amavi STEEL BUILDER JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
15 vn0316927344 0316927344 Liên danh AC - Steel Builder - Amavi AMAVI SOLUTION PCCC JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
16 vn0315956712 0315956712 Liên danh Công Ty Cổ Phần Cơ Khí Xây Dựng Thương Mại Đại Dũng – Công ty Cổ phần M&E TKP Công ty cổ phần M&E TKP The contractor does not meet the qualifications and experience required in Section 2, Chapter III of the E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second