Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 18:45 18/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Additional warehouse (12,000 tons) - Ca Mau Fertilizer Plant
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan of additional warehouse project (12,000 tons) - Ca Mau Fertilizer Plant
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the owner is 30% and 70% loans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3516/QĐ-PVCFC
Approval date
18/11/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÂN BÓN DẦU KHÍ CÀ MAU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:43 18/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
6.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VCC ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 8-11, toà nhà số 10 phố Hoa Lư - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 South Branch of institute for Building Science and Technology Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 20/5B, QL13, KP3, P.Hiệp Bình Phước, TP.Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 đường 3/2 - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 đường 3/2 - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC Consulting on preparation of NCKT . reports 243 Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING Consultancy on verification of NCKT . reports Số 55 đường Giải Phóng - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc có công suất ≥ 150 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
2
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật: San nền
1
Trọn gói
3
BT Kè
1
Trọn gói
4
Cọc
5
Cọc (móng nhà kho).
1
Trọn gói
6
Cọc (nền nhà kho và đường dốc).
1
Trọn gói
7
Cọc (nền đường, rãnh thoát nước và hố ga).
1
Trọn gói
8
Cọc (kè).
1
Trọn gói
9
Nhà kho.
10
Phần xây dựng
1
Trọn gói
11
Điện trong nhà
1
Hệ thống
12
Chống sét
1
Hệ thống
13
Điện nhẹ
1
Hệ thống
14
PCCC
1
Hệ thống
15
Thoát nước mái
1
Hệ thống
16
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
17
Đường giao thông
1
Trọn gói
18
Nước ngoài nhà
1
Hệ thống
19
Cấp điện ngoài nhà
1
Hệ thống
20
Điện chiếu sáng ngoài nhà
1
Hệ thống
21
Hàng rào
1
Trọn gói
22
Tấm đan qua mương hiện trạng
1
Trọn gói
23
Vận chuyển phần cát còn lại khi đào móng
24
Vận chuyển phần cát còn lại khi đào móng
1
Trọn gói
25
Chi phí thiết bị
26
Mua thiết bị
1
Trọn gói
27
Lắp thiết bị
1
Trọn gói
28
Điện trong nhà
1
Hệ thống
29
Chống sét
1
Hệ thống
30
Điện nhẹ
1
Hệ thống
31
PCCC
1
Hệ thống
32
Thí nghiệm cọc:
33
Chi phí thí nghiệm cọc:(Thí nghiệm)
1
Trọn gói
34
Thí nghiệm cọc (Phần vận chuyển đối trọng, dầm gối đỡ)
1
Trọn gói
35
Quan trắc lún
36
Chi phí quan trắc lún
1
Trọn gói
37
Chi phí bàn quan trắc
1
Trọn gói
38
Chi phí khác
39
chi phí khác
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 170

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second