Package No. 8: Construction (including contingency) and equipment

Tender ID
Views
139
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 8: Construction (including contingency) and equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
104.898.527.000 VND
Publication date
16:33 16/07/2024
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
375/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Dan Phuong District Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
15/07/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100106232 0100106232 Liên danh Tổng công ty đầu tư phát triển hạ tầng đô thị UDIC – Công ty TNHH MTV và Công ty TNHH Cơ điện FIS (Tên gọi tắt là: Liên danh Tổng công ty UDIC – FIS)

URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION

102.299.477.377,43 VND 102.299.477.000 VND 827 day 827 days
2 vn0104906293 0104906293 Liên danh Tổng công ty đầu tư phát triển hạ tầng đô thị UDIC – Công ty TNHH MTV và Công ty TNHH Cơ điện FIS (Tên gọi tắt là: Liên danh Tổng công ty UDIC – FIS)

FIS ELECTROMECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED

102.299.477.377,43 VND 102.299.477.000 VND 827 day 827 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION main consortium
2 FIS ELECTROMECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0100105895 0100105895 VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Not in response to validity
2 vn0100105172 0100105172 CONSTRUCTION TRANSPORTATION PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY No response to capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second