Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:36 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:35 PM 04/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:07 AM 06/13/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:41 AM 06/13/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 7 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 91.98% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hà Nội (5), Ninh Bình (1), Hải Phòng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hà Nội (5), Hà Nam (1), Hải Phòng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 50 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 4 project with a total of 25 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 12 package (with 12 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 16 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 12 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 2 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 7 Contractor Selection Plan, including 7 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 9 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 6, with 3 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINA2
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00000313
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp, Giao thông đường bộ, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi, đê điều
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
- Year started in TOP 500: 2018 (VNR500), 2021 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Construction
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 100% |
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the XD-TB: Construction and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Bạch Mai through an as sub-joint of VSB.
- Result: Lost
05/09/2025 09:02
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Bình Chánh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/05/2025 08:46
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction, procurement and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF ARTS EDUCATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VINA2 – SUNTECH.
- Result: Lost
04/10/2024 09:12
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 15 "Construction, supply of goods and installation of construction equipment" package, which was invited for bidding by the AIRPORTS CORPORATION OF VIET NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
28/08/2024 10:30
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 8: Construction (including contingency) and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/07/2024 11:11
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and equipment supply and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Hà Nam through an as master consortium of Liên danh Vina2 - Tam Chúc.
- Result: Won
17/11/2023 18:11
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the GT07- Construction of working house and experimental research; Auxiliary works; Outdoor technical infrastructure and construction equipment (including construction equipment) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnamese Academy of forest sciences through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Hưng Phúc, Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng VINA2, Công ty Cổ phần Đức Anh, Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Hoa Dương, Công ty Cổ phần Điện nước và Phòng cháy chữa cháy VINA2, Công ty Cổ phần Việt Chào.
- Result: Lost
06/07/2023 16:01
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 6: Construction of the project "Renovating and upgrading the garage of the French Faculty - University of Foreign Languages" package, which was invited for bidding by the University of Languages and International Studies through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/05/2023 11:28
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package HH01: Construction and equipment installation of work items package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG CAO ĐẲNG CẢNH SÁT NHÂN DÂN I through an as sub-joint of 0600595750 - CÔNG TY TNHH NAM THÁI,0100105895 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINA2.
- Result: Won
03/11/2022 10:18
VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 10 Civil Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Viet Nam Air Traffic Management Corporation through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/03/2021 09:58
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 12 package, of which 5 package was won, failed 7 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 10 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 11 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 50 contractors in 5 package, won 2 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 12 contractors in 7 package, won bid 3 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor