Construction and equipment supply and installation

Tender ID
Views
122
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
71.544.761.404 VND
Publication date
18:11 17/11/2023
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
2659/QĐ-VKS
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Procuracy of Ha Nam province
Approval date
16/11/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100105895 0100105895 Liên danh Vina2 - Tam Chúc

VINA2 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

71.339.391.332,564 VND 71.339.391.000 VND 12 month 18/11/2023
2 vn0700254433 0700254433 Liên danh Vina2 - Tam Chúc

THIEN TRUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

71.339.391.332,564 VND 71.339.391.000 VND 12 month 18/11/2023
3 vn0700231958 0700231958 Liên danh Vina2 - Tam Chúc

Công ty TNHH Kim Thành

71.339.391.332,564 VND 71.339.391.000 VND 12 month 18/11/2023
4 vn0700825341 0700825341 Liên danh Vina2 - Tam Chúc

TAM CHUC COMPANY LIMITED

71.339.391.332,564 VND 71.339.391.000 VND 12 month 18/11/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0106735607 0106735607 Liên danh EMC -ĐÔNG ĐÔ EMC MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not pass the stage of assessing capacity and experience (The Bank's written commitment to arrange financial arrangements for the contractor does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT because it is not signed and stamped by a legal representative of the Bank).
2 vn0100406846 0100406846 Liên danh EMC -ĐÔNG ĐÔ BQP DONG DO CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION The contractor does not pass the stage of assessing capacity and experience (The Bank's written commitment to arrange financial arrangements for the contractor does not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT because it is not signed and stamped by a legal representative of the Bank).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second