Procurement of computers and printers for hydrometeorological forecasting

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
52
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Procurement of computers and printers for hydrometeorological forecasting
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
633.960.000 VND
Publication date
10:14 28/11/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
439/QĐ-DBQG
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
National Hydrometeorological Forecast Center
Approval date
27/11/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0105235129 0105235129

TAN PHUC INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED

596.288.000 VND 596.288.000 VND 7 day 01/12/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0100951489 0100951489 ANH NGOC TECHNOLOGY INFORMATICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical failure (Printer does not have ADF)
2 vn0310140399 0310140399 I.P.L CORPORATION No rating (Price higher than the selected bidder's price)
3 vn2801057957 2801057957 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN THỊNH Technical failure (Computer screen for forecaster fails)
4 vn0102773400 0102773400 ANH EM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY No rating (Price higher than the selected bidder's price)
5 vn0109573986 0109573986 FORTEL TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD No rating (Price higher than the selected bidder's price)
6 vn0102035393 0102035393 VIET TECHNOLOGY AND SYSTEM INTERGRATION COMPANY LIMITED No rating (Price higher than the selected bidder's price)
7 vn2801967233 2801967233 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI MÁY IN ANH KIỆT Unsatisfactory experience and capacity (Similar contract fails)
8 vn0107761180 0107761180 ENGINEERING STARLINK COMPANY LIMITED No rating (Price higher than the selected bidder's price)

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Máy in laser đen trắng khổ A4, in 2 mặt tự động đảo chiều.
12 Cái Máy in đa năng HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4103fdn (2Z628A); Xuất xứ: Trung Quốc/ Châu Á; 8,734,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Bộ máy tính cá nhân (cấu hình cao hơn hoặc tương đương)
20 Bộ Bộ máy tính cá nhân; Xuất xứ: Việt Nam/ Châu Á; 8,734,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Bộ máy tính nghiệp vụ (cấu hình cao hơn hoặc tương đương)
24 Bộ Bộ máy tính nghiệp vụ; Xuất xứ: Việt Nam/ Châu Á; 13,200,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second