Provide and deploy software for foreign reception work

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
40
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Provide and deploy software for foreign reception work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.652.583.860 VND
Estimated price
4.652.583.860 VND
Publication date
16:21 05/02/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
117/QĐ-LT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
State Protocol Department
Approval date
02/02/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101314919 0101314919

BINH MINH INFORMATICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

2.396.200.000 VND 950 2.396.200.000 VND 120 day 15/02/2024
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0109652349 0109652349 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ KCTECH và Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh (Gọi tắt là Liên danh KCTECH-TCX) KCTECH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 3rd
2 vn0106869738 0106869738 VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION Contractor ranked 2nd
3 vn0400606525 0400606525 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ KCTECH và Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin Toàn Cầu Xanh (Gọi tắt là Liên danh KCTECH-TCX) GREEN GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 3rd
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second