Provide security printing paper with code B93 in 2023

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Provide security printing paper with code B93 in 2023
Contractor Selection Type
Limited Bidding
Tender value
32.436.922.934 VND
Publication date
11:35 14/02/2023
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
International
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
08/QĐ-CT-HĐMS
Approval Entity
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL BANKING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
Approval date
08/02/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 idz000001651 NN0000002952

PT. PURA BARUTAMA

0 VND
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 krz000001180 NN0000001838 Korea Minting, Security Printing and ID Card Operating Corp. [KOMSCO] Bidders do not submit bids
2 dez000002977 NN0000007301 Papierfabrik Louisenthal Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung Bidders do not submit bids
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Giấy in bảo an mã hiệu B93
Mã hiệu B93
25.253 ram Giấy in nền cotton Indonesia 28,070,224,680
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second