Purchasing newspapers for the Propaganda industry

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Purchasing newspapers for the Propaganda industry
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
62.000.000 VND
Publication date
15:17 16/07/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
1020/QĐ-LĐ
Approval Entity
Artillery Brigade 40
Approval date
15/07/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102595740 0102595740

VIETNAM POST

62.000.000 VND 3 month July 2026 - September 2026
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Phụ nữ Việt Nam
B37
10 Tờ Báo tuần, khổ 28cm x 42cm Việt Nam 255,800
2 Sức khoẻ và đời sống
B45
5 Tờ Báo tuần, khổ 40 x 58 cm Việt Nam 344,499
3 Pháp luật Việt Nam
B51
11 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 42 x 58,5 cm Việt Nam 576,700
4 Văn hoá
B53
4 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 40 x 58 cm Việt Nam 200,000
5 Nông thôn ngày nay
B59
4 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 28cm x 42cm Việt Nam 447,200
6 Văn nghệ Quân đội
C068
33 Tờ Tạp chí, khổ 28cm x 20cm Việt Nam 143,394
7 Da cam Việt Nam
C102
3 Tờ Tạp chí, khổ 28cm x 20cm Việt Nam 125,000
8 Gia lai
GLI72
10 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 28cm x 42cm Việt Nam 240,000
9 Thể thao văn hoá
N03
8 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 28cm x 42cm Việt Nam 676,213
10 Nhân dân
A02
4 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 42 x 58,5 cm Việt Nam 382,200
11 Quân đội Nhân dân
A12
54 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 40 x 58 cm Việt Nam 447,200
12 Sự kiện và nhân chứng
A12.1
7 Tờ Báo tuần, khổ 40 x 58 cm Việt Nam 29,100
13 Tiền phong
B15
11 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 40 x 58 cm Việt Nam 453,000
14 Đại đoàn kết
B17
1 Tờ Báo ngày, khổ 28cm x 42cm Việt Nam 625,999
15 Công an nhân dân
B191
5 Tờ Báo ngày khổ 40 x 58 cm Việt Nam 546,000
16 Văn nghệ
B21
5 Tờ Báo tuần, khổ 28cm x 42cm Việt Nam 330,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second