Supply and install elevator equipment

Tender ID
Views
177
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Supply and install elevator equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.135.000.000 VND
Estimated price
3.371.907.000 VND
Publication date
10:17 13/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
328/QĐ-BDDCN ngày 12/9/2023
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Investment Project Management Board for construction of civil and industrial works in Da Nang
Approval date
12/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0313465349 0313465349

FUJI VIETNAM ELEVATOR EQUIPMENT CORPORATION

2.810.000.000 VND 2.810.000.000 VND 200 day 13/09/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0109223646 0109223646 VIETNHAT- REEC JV (Liên danh nhà thầu giữa Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng & Phát triển Việt Nhật và Công ty Cổ phần REEC) VIET NHAT DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED The 2nd ranked bidder was not evaluated.
2 vn0401899345 0401899345 HANDACO VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED The contractor ranked 3rd did not evaluate.
3 vn0400512651 0400512651 DAINAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 4th did not evaluate.
4 vn0401795106 0401795106 World Investment and Trade Company Limited The contractor ranked 5th did not evaluate.
5 vn0101647192 0101647192 FUJITEC VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED The contractor ranked 6th did not evaluate.
6 vn0108830214 0108830214 VIETNHAT- REEC JV (Liên danh nhà thầu giữa Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng & Phát triển Việt Nhật và Công ty Cổ phần REEC) REEC JOINT STOCK COMPANY The 2nd ranked bidder was not evaluated.

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Thang tải khách - không hộp số (P1, P2)
2 cái Việt Nam 650,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Thang tải khách - Không hộp số (P3)
1 cái Việt Nam 700,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Thang Băng ca - Loại thang không phòng máy
1 cái Việt Nam 810,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second