Supply, construction of chimneys

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Supply, construction of chimneys
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Bidding
Estimated price
297.088.080.718 VND
Tender value
331.197.863.392 VND
Bid closing
14:30 20/06/2025
Publication date
15:59 23/07/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Uncategoried
Domestic/ International
International
E-HSDT Evaluation Report
2025.07.22_04_BCĐG HSDT_đã ký.pdf
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
207/QĐ-LP
Approval Entity
Long Phu Petroleum Power Project Management Board 1
Approval date
23/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 itz000039348 04544350962

CRI ENERBILITY S.R.L.

293.040.365.008 VND 472 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 sgz000039483 200005548K Balanced Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd The bid price after fixing errors, correcting deviations and subtracting the value of the contractor (if any) of the contractor is higher than the approved bidding package price.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second