Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 83 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 25 contractor selection plans with a total of 55 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 22 packages (with 25 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 22 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.56 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 8.00%, Consultancy 20.00%, Non-consultancy 64.00%, Mixed 8.00%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,132,267,826,668 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 923,433,742,818 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.44%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board as follows:
- Has relationships with 83 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.56 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 8.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 64.00%, Mixed 8.00%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,132,267,826,668 VND, in which the total winning value is: 923,433,742,818 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.44%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 53 contractor selection plans, of which 25 were self-published, and 28 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 67 Tender Notices, of which 25 were self-invited, and 42 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes Tender Notice Procurement Package T46: "Consultancy services for cost estimation of construction works arising from contracts within the Long Phu 1 National Highway Project." in the form Open bidding .
04/09/2026 15:18
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan The supplementary bidding plan for the Long Phu Telecommunications Infrastructure Project. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 13:43
Investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted an investment and development project Investment project for the construction of the Long Phu Central Power Plant infrastructure..
28/08/2026 10:10
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes Tender Notice The tender for package T45, "Consultancy services for preparing cost estimates for the additional work of construction contracts under the Long Phu 1 National Highway Project," in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 08:03
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 49 bidding package .
10/08/2026 13:48
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Contract T44 "Consultancy for detailed cost estimation of construction and installation works performed by domestic contractors under the EPC contract (remaining work estimation)" within the Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant project. .
- Winning bidder: PETROVIETNAM POWER PROJECT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 18:01
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 47 bidding package .
06/08/2026 17:45
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package T42 "Supply, installation supervision, supervision and coordination during test run of 02 boiler circulation pumps of Unit 1" .
- Winning bidder: MAINTENANCE AND TECHNICAL SERVICES CO.,LTD
06/08/2026 08:15
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package T43 "Transportation and insurance for international transportation of equipment for packages T09, T14 and T16" .
- Winning bidder: SME WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 21:50
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Supply equipment, supervision, supervision and coordination during the testing process of high pressure heating set 6,7,8 .
- Winning bidder: BHI CO., LTD
31/07/2026 16:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Perfect design, supervision of installation and testing, boiler alignment .
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL INDUSTRY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY SPECIAL DESIGN BUREAU OF BOILER UNITS
21/11/2025 14:26
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 36 bidding package .
15/10/2025 13:51
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Car NMPTAKE 1 (Deployment period) Insurance) .
- Winning bidder:
26/08/2025 19:55
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Construction of auxiliary items: Administration, Canteen, Warehouse, Workshop, Car/Motorcycle House .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NTV THÀNH PHÁT
15/08/2025 16:29
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Supply, construction, testing fire system (FPC) The whole factory .
- Winning bidder: BCA THANGLONG ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2025 11:29
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 38 bidding package .
26/07/2025 09:48
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bidding package Car NMPTAKE 1 (Deployment period) Insurance) with 4 participating contractors .
24/07/2025 09:02
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Supply, construction of chimneys .
- Winning bidder: CRI ENERBILITY S.R.L.
23/07/2025 15:59
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bidding package Perfect design, supervision of installation and testing, boiler alignment with 1 participating contractors .
18/07/2025 15:49
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 38 bidding package .
14/07/2025 16:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes Tender Notice Procurement Package T46: "Consultancy services for cost estimation of construction works arising from contracts within the Long Phu 1 National Highway Project." in the form Open bidding .
04/09/2026 15:18
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan The supplementary bidding plan for the Long Phu Telecommunications Infrastructure Project. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 13:43
Investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted an investment and development project Investment project for the construction of the Long Phu Central Power Plant infrastructure..
28/08/2026 10:10
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes Tender Notice The tender for package T45, "Consultancy services for preparing cost estimates for the additional work of construction contracts under the Long Phu 1 National Highway Project," in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 08:03
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 49 bidding package .
10/08/2026 13:48
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Contract T44 "Consultancy for detailed cost estimation of construction and installation works performed by domestic contractors under the EPC contract (remaining work estimation)" within the Long Phu 1 Thermal Power Plant project. .
- Winning bidder: PETROVIETNAM POWER PROJECT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 18:01
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Adjust and supplement the contractor selection plan of Long Phu Thermal Power Plant Project 1 with 47 bidding package .
06/08/2026 17:45
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package T42 "Supply, installation supervision, supervision and coordination during test run of 02 boiler circulation pumps of Unit 1" .
- Winning bidder: MAINTENANCE AND TECHNICAL SERVICES CO.,LTD
06/08/2026 08:15
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package T43 "Transportation and insurance for international transportation of equipment for packages T09, T14 and T16" .
- Winning bidder: SME WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 21:50
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Supply equipment, supervision, supervision and coordination during the testing process of high pressure heating set 6,7,8 .
- Winning bidder: BHI CO., LTD
31/07/2026 16:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted 25 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 55 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted 25 Tender Notices in 22 bidding packages. Among these, 25 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted 22 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 22 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has a relationship with 83 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects