Supply rice for Hong Ca Prison

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Supply rice for Hong Ca Prison
Contractor Selection Type
Appoint contractors
Tender value
262.200.000 VND
Publication date
16:07 08/07/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
1064/QĐ-TGHC
Approval Entity
Hong Ca Prison
Approval date
07/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0109422666 0109422666

DANG NGUYEN TRADING AND SERVICE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

262.200.000 VND 7 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Gạo tẻ thường
Gạo tẻ 504
19.000 Kg 1. Yêu cầu chung: Hạt gạo dài, màu sắc trắng, không bị biến màu, có mùi tự nhiên của gạo, không có mùi vị lạ hay bất cứ mùi đặc biệt khác, không bị hỏng, không có côn trùng sống trong gạo. Gạo nấu phải phù hợp với hệ thống nồi hơi, sau khi nấu cơm phải nở, tơi, xốp, không dính cục. 2. Yêu cầu chất lượng cụ thể: - Tiêu chí kỹ thuật: + Tỷ lệ gạo tấm: không quá 15% + Độ ẩm % không lớn hơn: 15% + Tỷ lệ bạc phấn: Tối đa 8% + Tạp chất: Tối đa 0,8% + Thóc lẫn số hạt/kg: Không quá 10 hạt/kg 3. Quy cách đóng gói: 50kg/bao 4. Thời gian lưu kho: Không quá 12 tháng. 5. Tiêu chuẩn khác của gạo trắng theo TCVN 11888:2017 Việt Nam 13,800
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second