Tender package No 02: Construction work

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
18
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.366.405.640 VND
Estimated price
1.365.288.741 VND
Publication date
07:29 17/06/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500215064_2506152124
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Project Management and Development Board of Chau Thanh District, Tien Giang Province
Approval date
15/06/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1201581726 1201581726

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ANH PHÁT TIỀN GIANG

1.265.202.889,2583 VND 1.265.202.889 VND 180 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1201633283 1201633283 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI TÂN GIA PHÁT Technical evaluation results: not achieved
2 vn1201515434 1201515434 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG DƯƠNG NGUYỄN Technical evaluation results: not achieved
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second