Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:32 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Chien Chien Canal Road (paragraph 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Chien Chien Canal Road (paragraph 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Land use fee collection)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500215064_2505182030
Approval date
19/05/2025 17:04
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 19/05/2025
to
14:00 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LE MAU CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 1, xã Tam hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 330 ấp Bình Phong, xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
3 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang Consulting on contract performance, testing Khu phố Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 456, Thái Sanh Hạnh, Phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 456, Thái Sanh Hạnh, Phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
8 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu phố Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
9 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Ấp Me, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu. Sức năng: ≥ 6 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đào. Dung tích gàu: ≥ 0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy đóng cọc bằng búa. Trọng lượng đầu búa: ≥ 1,2 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy lu đầm tự hành. Trọng lượng: ≥ 12 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
9
Máy ủi. Công suất: ≥ 110CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ. Trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê, có hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp đất dính
466
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt K ≥ 0,95
2.317
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.843
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tấm nilong chống thấm
19.304
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
231.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
6.259
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Xoa nền bê tông
1930.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cắt khe đường bê tông
7.625
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp I
0.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Biển báo tải trọng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển báo tên công trình
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo nguy hiểm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ống tráng kẽm đường kính 90mm, dày 2,5mm, L= 3,5m
2
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ống tráng kẽm đường kính 90mm, dày 2,5mm, L= 3m
1
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bulong đường kính 10mm, L= 12cm
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nắp nhựa đường kính 90mm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ BÊ TÔNG CỐT THÉP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cọc cừ bê tông cốt thép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cọc cừ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
8.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc cừ
0.872
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc cừ, cốt thép đường kính 6mm
0.378
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc cừ, cốt thép đường kính 16mm
1.55
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc có trọng lượng đầu búa 1,2 tấn, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp I
2
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
0.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Kè bê tông cốt thép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông dầm, giằng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
10.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
9.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.625
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông
0.191
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng
1.226
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.125
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép dầm giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.201
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 14mm
0.758
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 16mm
0.368
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.036
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột đường kính cốt thép 14mm
0.262
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
0.285
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.602
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép đan đúc sẵn, đường kính 10mm
0.423
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
25
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Móng kè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.566
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào xúc đất đắp đập bằng máy đào 0,8 m3, đất cấp I
0.202
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào phá đập bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.202
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second