Tender package No 07: Construction work

Tender ID
Views
148
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
23.950.000.000 VND
Estimated price
18.349.500.000 VND
Publication date
17:21 14/06/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
973/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Chau Phu district
Approval date
12/06/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1600573815 1600573815 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY TNHH THANH HÙNG AN GIANG VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐT VÀ XD THUẬN TRUNG

CÔNG TY TNHH THANH HÙNG AN GIANG

18.213.667.876 VND 18.213.667.876 VND 250 day 185
2 vn1800701292 1800701292 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY TNHH THANH HÙNG AN GIANG VÀ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐT VÀ XD THUẬN TRUNG

THUAN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

18.213.667.876 VND 18.213.667.876 VND 250 day 185
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THANH HÙNG AN GIANG main consortium
2 THUAN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0313412435 0313412435 ĐẠI ĐÔNG HẢI - ĐÊ LINH DAI DONG HAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
2 vn0304096198 0304096198 ĐẠI ĐÔNG HẢI - ĐÊ LINH DE LINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second