XL.01-DD: Construction

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
11
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
XL.01-DD: Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
39.475.867.000 VND
Publication date
16:00 05/12/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
127/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Management Board of Investment Project Construction of Agriculture and Rural Development of Ha Tinh Province
Approval date
05/12/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102610163 0102610163 Liên danh Nhà thầu Đức Thọ

NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

39.288.303.564,742 VND 39.288.303.000 VND 60 day
2 vn3000994967 3000994967 Liên danh Nhà thầu Đức Thọ

THAI HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

39.288.303.564,742 VND 39.288.303.000 VND 60 day
3 vn3002268417 3002268417 Liên danh Nhà thầu Đức Thọ

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUẢNG PHÁT HT

39.288.303.564,742 VND 39.288.303.000 VND 60 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101550994 0101550994 PUMPS EUROPE JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor's E-Bids did not pass the detailed assessment of key personnel after the Investor requested clarification of the E-Bids up to 02 times directly on the bidding network system, specifically: November 4, 2025, November 10, 2025, the Procuring Entity requested clarification of the E-Bids in Documents No. 219/BQLDA-TCG dated November 3, 2025; Document No. 254/BQLDA-TCG; When the deadline for replying to clarify the E-bid according to regulations expires, the contractor does not reply to clarify.
2 vn0105568537 0105568537 THAI AN TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-Bidding fails in section 2/II and section 2.2/III: On November 4, 2025, the Investor issued Document No. 217/BQLDA-TCG dated November 3, 2025 requesting to clarify the E-Bidding directly on the bidding network system; November 7, 2025 The Contractor has Document No. 611/2025/CV.TA dated November 6, 2025, clarifying content that does not meet E-HSMT requirements.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second