Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 08/02/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:13 AM 08/02/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 88 bidding packages, of which 39 were won, 43 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 72.23% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (1), Hà Nội (10), Bắc Ninh (4), Lai Châu (1), Lạng Sơn (3), Gia Lai (14), Quảng Ninh (4), Hà Tĩnh (12), Lâm Đồng (5), Thanh Hoá (2), Khánh Hòa (4), Ninh Bình (3), Đắk Lắk (3), Quảng Trị (2), Huế (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hưng Yên (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (16)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (1), Hà Nội (10), Bắc Giang (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Lai Châu (1), Lạng Sơn (3), Gia Lai (5), Quảng Ninh (4), Hà Tĩnh (12), Lâm Đồng (3), Thanh Hoá (2), Khánh Hòa (3), Nam Định (2), Bình Thuận (2), Phú Yên (1), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Trị (1), Huế (1), Quảng Nam (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Hưng Yên (1), Bình Định (8), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (20)
- Has relationships with 55 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 34 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 133 contractors in 42 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 27 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 54 contractors in 46 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 16 packages, 2 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGHI TÀM
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00008172
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp, thoát nước)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 16 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 39 | 100% |
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the QT-CW06: Rural water supply system for Huong Linh-Tan Hop communes, Huong Hoa District package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH QUẢNG TRỊ through an as master consortium of . Three other contractors also participated.
31/07/2026 09:07
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package PY-CW06: Construction of clean water supply system for Phuoc Tan commune package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý các dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực phía Đông tỉnh Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
22/06/2026 21:08
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction, equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Hồ Tây through an as sub-joint of NHÀ THẦU LIÊN DANH TGNTHT.
- Result: Won
08/05/2026 11:35
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 17: Construction of water supply network in Phu Xuyen commune package, which was invited for bidding by the HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Liên danh xây dựng MLCN Phú Xuyên. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
24/04/2026 09:24
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 15: Construction of water supply network in Thuong Phuc commune package, which was invited for bidding by the HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói 15. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
24/04/2026 09:23
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction, installation of equipment for booster pumping stations No. 1 and clean water pipeline package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Nước sạch nông thôn tỉnh Gia Lai through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH CẤP NƯỚC NT-HH. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
16/04/2026 14:20
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 3: Construction and supply and installation of wastewater treatment station equipment. package, which was invited for bidding by the HUD4 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Ngọc Anh - Nghi Tàm.
- Result: Won
04/03/2026 16:25
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package PY-CW05: Construction of clean water supply system for Krong Pa commune package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý các dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực phía Đông tỉnh Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
13/02/2026 15:34
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction, installation of equipment for booster pumping stations No. 2, 3 and clean water pipes package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Nước sạch nông thôn tỉnh Gia Lai through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH CẤP NƯỚC PHÙ CÁT, PHÙ MỸ. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
22/12/2025 15:03
NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL.01-DD: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Nhà thầu Đức Thọ. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
05/12/2025 16:00
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 88 package, of which 39 package was won, failed 43 packages, 3 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 55 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 65 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 133 contractors in 42 package, won 13 package, lost 27 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 54 contractors in 46 package, won bid 26 package, lost 16 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 18 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NGHI TAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor