Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL

Find: 16:03 08/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of some items of 2-storey house with 8 classrooms and 2-storey building with 10 classrooms, Cam Trung Secondary School, Cam Xuyen district
Bidding package name
01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the province, district budget, commune budget and investors mobilized from other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500007889_2501071446
Approval date
08/01/2025 15:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 08/01/2025
to
16:30 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 479 CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Trí Chinh, tổ 11 - Thị trấn Cẩm Xuyên - Huyện Cẩm Xuyên - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG HỌC ( DÃY NHÀ SỐ 1)
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (tường ngoài nhà)
310.8019
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB40
310.8019
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Trong nhà)
100
m2
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
100
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
120.296
m2
7
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
120.296
m2
8
Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
101.16
m
9
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
101.16
m
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
54.912
m2
11
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.912
m2
12
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
94.21
m2
13
Chống thấm sê nô mái sảnh bằng khò dán màng chống thấm
94.21
m2
14
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.21
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
536.2147
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
536.2147
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
12.51
m2
18
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.51
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ( trong nhà)
862.288
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
52.096
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
635.6494
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
260.429
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1069.296
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
691.5269
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
635.6494
m2
26
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay bằng khung nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
22.08
m2
27
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt bằng khung nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
32.4
m2
28
Vách kính cô định màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 6.38mm
12.48
m2
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
32
bộ
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
11
bộ
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - công tắc đảo chiều
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
16
cái
34
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
32
cái
35
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
36
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây
10
hộp
37
Lắp đặt hộp điện phòng
8
hộp
38
Lắp đặt hộp điện tầng
2
hộp
39
Lắp đặt hộp điện tổng
1
hộp
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32Ampe
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
80
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
120
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
450
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
550
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
350
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
200
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
150
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second