Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction

Find: 14:18 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
School of Primary School in Tien Dien town, Nghi Xuan district
Name of Tender Notice
01.XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision approving the plan to select contractors for the construction works of Tien Dien Town Primary School, Nghi Xuan District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget balance source 2022 and development investment source 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:12 14/09/2022
to
15:00 24/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 24/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng, đất cấp II
4,8262 100m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
2 Ván khuôn lót móng cột
0,3106 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
3 Ván khuôn lót móng tường, giằng móng
0,11 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
4 Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
25,009 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
5 Ván khuôn móng cột
0,694 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
6 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,126 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
7 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2,7517 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
8 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1,4619 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
9 Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
61,8767 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
10 Ván khuôn cổ cột, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống
0,3846 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
11 Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,5274 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
12 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56,6139 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
13 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27,0884 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
14 Ván khuôn lót giằng móng
0,3245 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
15 Bê tông lót giằng móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7,9677 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
16 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1,3586 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
17 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,1304 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
18 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK >18mm
4,7316 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
19 Ván khuôn dầm móng, giằng móng, ván ép phủ phim
3,4054 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
20 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
52,4434 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
21 Ván khuôn móng bể phốt
0,0609 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép bể phốt, ĐK ≤10mm
0,1282 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
23 Lắp dựng cốt thép bể phốt, ĐK ≤18mm
0,0561 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
24 Bê tông móng bể phốt, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,1281 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
25 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,3041 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
26 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,2036 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
27 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11,9887 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
28 Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2,9347 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
29 Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
11,9887 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
30 Ván khuôn tấm đan
0,0216 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
31 Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,6 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
32 Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2,813 100m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
33 Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1,5633 100m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
34 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải
20,132 10m³/1km Mô tả KT theo chương V
35 Bê tông nền, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
47,4283 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
36 Bê tông lót móng tam cấp, bồn hoa, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2,1996 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
37 Xây móng bồn hoa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,7821 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
38 Xây bậc tam cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M25, PCB40
5,4562 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
39 Trát tường ngoài bậc tam cấp, bồn hoa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11,8181 m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
40 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0,7725 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
41 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
3,5538 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
42 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
3,7288 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
43 Ván khuôn cột, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống
4,8704 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
44 Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
34,3504 m3 Mô tả KT theo chương V
45 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống
6,8287 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
46 Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống
17,5959 100m2 Mô tả KT theo chương V
47 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
3,2745 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
48 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
7,6967 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
49 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
7,8754 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V
50 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
19,2648 tấn Mô tả KT theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Nghi Xuân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.06%, Construction 81.48%, Consulting 13.76%, Non-consulting 0.53%, Mixed 1.05%, Other 2.12%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,243,666,102,749 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,223,951,415,781 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second