Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction

Find: 11:36 15/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rehabilitation of cement concrete pavement on alleys and hamlets in Ky Thu commune
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budgets at all levels support according to Decision No. 4839/QD-UBND dated July 20, 2023 of Ky Anh District People's Committee, commune budget and investors mobilizing other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
152/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/09/2023 08:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kỳ Thư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 15/09/2023
to
09:30 25/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 25/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng CBR Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Trần Phú, Phường Hưng Trí, Thị xã Kỳ Anh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và bất động sản Sơn Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Bình Lợi, Xã Kỳ Tiến, Huyện Kỳ Anh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Anh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kỳ Đồng, huyện Kỳ Anh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty CP đầu tư và tổng hợp Tiến Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân, phường Thạch Linh, TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng ĐHT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 136, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Phường Bắc Hà, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty CP đầu tư và tổng hợp Tiến Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân, phường Thạch Linh, TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng ĐHT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 136, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Phường Bắc Hà, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến 1: Nhà ông Sữu đi nhà bà Thọ dài 315,58m rộng 3m
2
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA 19, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.0144
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA.9.5, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
12.7676
100m2
4
Bảo dưỡng khe co dãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng - Chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
115
1m
5
Tuyến 2: Nhà Lý Lam đi Nhà Ô Thường dài 432,51m rộng 3m
6
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA 19, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.04
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA 9.5, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
16.5889
100m2
8
Bảo dưỡng khe co dãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng - Chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
158
1m
9
Tuyến 3: Nhà B Mười đi Đường Liên Xã dài 158,52 rộng 3m
10
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA 9.5, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
6.0984
100m2
11
Bảo dưỡng khe co dãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng - Chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
65
1m
12
Tuyến 4: Nhà A Thành đi Nhà Văn Hóa dài 320,03m rộng 3,5m
13
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA 9.5, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
15.0202
100m2
14
Bảo dưỡng khe co dãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng - Chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
137
1m
15
Tuyến 5: Nhà Ô Trí đi Nhà A Hùng dài 106,98m rộng 3,5m
16
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt CA 9.5, bằng phương pháp thủ cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
5.1745
100m2
17
Bảo dưỡng khe co dãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng - Chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
61
1m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second