Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL - Construction

Find: 18:29 05/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 3-story office building of Ky Lien Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
01.XL - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional capital sources support the provincial budget, Town budget, Ky Lien ward budget and the Investor mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 15/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/07/2024 18:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Kỳ Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:28 05/08/2024
to
09:30 15/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 15/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thành Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 2, xã Kỳ Văn, huyện Kỳ Anh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty CP đầu tư và tổng hợp Tiến Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân, phường Thạch Linh, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 121 đường Nguyên ̃ Du, phường Nguyễn Du, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty CP đầu tư và tổng hợp Tiến Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân, phường Thạch Linh, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 121 đường Nguyên ̃ Du, phường Nguyễn Du, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
604.67
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ, chiều cao ≤28m
9.6
m3
4
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện, hệ thống chống sét củ bị hư hỏng
2
công
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
163.17
m2
6
Tháo vách kính
96.516
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
274.973
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Tường ngoài)
53.55
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Tường trong)
73.85
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
16.262
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Ngoài nhà)
1103.724
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Trong nhà)
2299.896
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
893.47
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
36.775
m2
15
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
10
bộ
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.007
100m2
17
CẢI TẠO
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
3.96
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.36
100m2
20
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng - Trát tường, cột dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
36
m2
21
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.559
100kg
22
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
4.067
100kg
23
Gia công và lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.929
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.301
m2
25
Sơn hoa sắt cửa bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.775
m2
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
6.392
100m2
27
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.03
m3
28
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
83.21
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.262
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.55
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
259.907
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.067
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3292.841
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1157.274
m2
35
Cửa đi mở quay, khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
21.185
m2
36
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
14.763
m2
37
Vách kính khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
86.636
m2
38
Ô Thoáng cửa khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
29.637
m2
39
Vệ sinh mặt cửa đi, cửa sổ
191.41
m2
40
Lắp đặt lai cửa vào khuôn
95.705
1m2
41
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
19.728
m2
42
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần phòng họp tầng 2
51
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn dây hắt trần
24
m
44
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
30
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
26
bộ
46
Lắp đặt quạt trần
10
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
44
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
17
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
19
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second