Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction

Find: 16:02 23/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Combined irrigation canal from Thang Thanh village to N2 Ke Go canal (Section 2) Cam Hung commune
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the combined irrigation canal project from Thang Thanh village to N2 ke Go canal (Section 2) in Cam Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and investors mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cẩm Hưng, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
944/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2026 15:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 23/07/2026
to
10:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Hưng Thịnh Consulting consulting in making technical and economic reports Số nhà 02, ngõ 10, đường Phan Đình Giót, Phường Thành Sen, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI HTC Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Thái Hương, ngách 22, ngõ 11, đường Lê Thiệu Huy, phường Trần Phú - - Phường Trần Phú - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 579 E-HSMT appraisal unit Tổ dân phố La Xá - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU consulting bid evaluation Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 579 Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Tổ dân phố La Xá - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tên thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thể tích gầu 0,8 – 1,25m3, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này Tài liệu cần đệ trình: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cửa van, ống buy
5
1cấu kiện
2
Gia công, lắp đặt máy đóng mở V0
5
bộ
3
Bu lông M16x150
10
cái
4
CỬA TIÊU B=1.4M TẠI K0+786
5
Bê tông đáy cống, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.47
m3
6
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.72
m3
7
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
8
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.14
m3
9
Bê tông cánh cửa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.21
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0021
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0219
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, cửa van ĐK ≤10mm
0.0245
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, cửa van ĐK >10mm
0.08
tấn
14
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.052
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.2877
100m2
16
Ván khuôn cột giàn van- Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0192
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.041
100m2
18
Gia công thép cửa van
0.194
tấn
19
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép cửa van
0.194
tấn
20
Rải bạt xác rắn
0.0685
100m2
21
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
1.47
m2
22
Gia công, lắp đặt máy đóng mở V3
1
bộ
23
Bu lông M16x150
18
cái
24
CỤM ĐIỀU TIẾT TẠI K0+669
25
Bê tông đáy cống, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.96
m3
26
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6
m3
27
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2
m3
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.51
m3
29
Bê tông cánh cửa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.45
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0053
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0565
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, cửa van ĐK ≤10mm
0.0523
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, cửa van ĐK >10mm
0.244
tấn
34
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.174
100m2
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.3912
100m2
36
Ván khuôn cột giàn van- Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.029
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.0693
100m2
38
Gia công thép cửa van
0.4784
tấn
39
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép cửa van
0.4784
tấn
40
Rải bạt xác rắn
0.1641
100m2
41
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
3.66
m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt máy đóng mở V1
1
bộ
43
Gia công, lắp đặt máy đóng mở V3
2
bộ
44
Bu lông M16x150
54
cái
45
NỐI CỐNG VÀO KÊNH TẠI K0+786
46
Bê tông đáy cống, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.87
m3
47
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.32
m3
48
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7
m3
49
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.05
m3
50
Bê tông cánh cửa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.06
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second