Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL Construction and installation works

Find: 10:09 07/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding village trunk roads and alleys in Xuan My commune, Nghi Xuan district - Item: Village trunk road TT14 and alley roads NX27, NX28
Bidding package name
01.XL Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budgets and investors mobilize other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:05 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500035858_2502070950
Approval date
07/02/2025 09:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 07/02/2025
to
08:05 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và Thương Mại HDH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thị trấn Tiên Điền, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghi Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates TDP Giang Thủy, thị trấn Tiên Điền, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô 7-10T
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy rải thảm nhựa
1
4
Máy lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến NX 27
2
Vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đào nền bằng thủ công, đất C1 (5% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
3.1788
1m3
3
Vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đào nền bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, máy ủi <=110CV, đất C1 (95% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
0.604
100m3
4
Đào bóc mặt đường bê tông cũ bằng thủ công (5% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
3.1788
1m3
5
Đào bóc mặt đường bê tông cũ bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, máy ủi <=110CV, đất C14 (95% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
0.604
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.6358
100m3
7
Vận chuyển bê tông cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.6358
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất C2 (5% khối lượng)
0.6618
1m3
9
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, đất C2 (95% khối lượng)
0.1257
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (5% khối lượng)
0.0614
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (95% khối lượng)
1.1661
100m3
12
Tiền mua đất K95 (Tận dụng đất đào khuôn để đất đắp, đất còn thiếu mua ở mỏ đất xã Phú Lộc vận chuyển về công trình dài 38.52km)
141.0673
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 0.3km bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km, đường loại 4
14.1067
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất 0.7km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km, đường loại 3
14.1067
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km, đường loại 3
14.1067
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 8km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 3
14.1067
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 14.2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 2
14.1067
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 3
14.1067
10m³/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 4.75km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 2
14.1067
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0.17km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 4
14.1067
10m³/1km
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt K≥0,95
0.9318
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt K≥0,95
2.1165
100m3
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
15.8615
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt bê tông nhựa hạt mịn thuộc loại BTNC 16, chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
15.8615
100m2
25
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.9546
100tấn
26
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
1.9546
100tấn
27
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 14.72km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
1.9546
100tấn
28
Sơn vạch giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm (Sơn 2 lớp, lớp trên chiết khấu sơn lót)
50
m2
29
Tuyến NX 28
30
Vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đào nền bằng thủ công, đất C1 (5% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
5.0586
1m3
31
Vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đào nền bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, máy ủi <=110CV, đất C1 (95% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
0.9611
100m3
32
Đào bóc mặt đường bê tông cũ bằng thủ công (5% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
5.0586
1m3
33
Đào bóc mặt đường bê tông cũ bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, máy ủi <=110CV, đất C14 (95% khối lượng của 50% khối lượng)
0.9611
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.0117
100m3
35
Vận chuyển bê tông cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.0117
100m3
36
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất C2 (5% khối lượng)
1.5459
1m3
37
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, đất C2 (95% khối lượng)
0.2937
100m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (5% khối lượng)
0.115
100m3
39
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (95% khối lượng)
2.185
100m3
40
Tiền mua đất K95 (Tận dụng đất đào khuôn để đất đắp, đất còn thiếu mua ở mỏ đất xã Phú Lộc vận chuyển về công trình dài 38.62km)
256.4509
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 0.3km bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km, đường loại 4
25.6451
10m³/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất 0.7km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km, đường loại 3
25.6451
10m³/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km, đường loại 3
25.6451
10m³/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 8km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 3
25.6451
10m³/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 14.2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 2
25.6451
10m³/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1.4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 3
25.6451
10m³/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 4.85km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 2
25.6451
10m³/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0.17km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km, đường loại 4
25.6451
10m³/1km
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt K≥0,95
1.0619
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt K≥0,95
2.2423
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 697 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 114 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.35%, Construction 69.95%, Consulting 3.20%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.25%, Other 0.25%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,084,989,122,226 VND, in which the total winning value is: 968,547,609,473 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second