Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 12:19 18/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damaged road surface, add drainage ditches along section Km33+360-Km47+230, National Highway 8C
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damaged road surface, add drainage ditches along section Km33+360-Km47+230, National Highway 8C
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for implementing management and maintenance of local roads and inland waterways in 2026 in Decision No. 3162/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2025 of Ha Tinh Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Toàn Lưu, Province Hà Tĩnh
- Xã Thạch Xuân, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
181/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
18/05/2026 11:39
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 18/05/2026
to
07:30 28/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 - Ngõ 56 - Đường Nguyễn Phong Sắc - P. Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Long Nghệ An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 6, ngõ 70, đường Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, P. Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥1,25m3; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
2
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25T; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Máy san; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Máy đầm cóc; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
6
Máy đầm bàn; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
3
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông, hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
9
Máy trộn BTXM dung tích ≥ 250 lít: Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động
3
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7T - 12,0 T; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3
12
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 5m3; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5,0 KW; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
14
Thiết bị kẻ vạch sơn; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
15
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có GCN đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có danh mục các phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm các hạng mục chính của gói thầu (Ví dụ: thí nghiệm thép, BTXM,…). Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM (KM33+360 - KM47+230)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM bị vỡ hư hỏng toàn bộ tấm (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt BTXM mặt đường dày 25cm
2528.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào bỏ lớp BTXM mặt đường dày 25cm
638.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xáo xới, Lu lèn lại lớp móng cấp phối cũ đảm bảo độ chặt K98 (tận dụng vật liệu móng cũ)
383.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lót bạt xác rắn
2554.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Hoàn trả mặt đường BTXM M350 dày 25cm (phụ gia SikamentNN, 1%)
638.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ đổ đi
638.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM bị vỡ hư hỏng móng + toàn bộ tấm (KC2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào bỏ lớp BTXM mặt đường dày 25cm
1022.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đảo bỏ lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm cũ hư hỏng dày 15cm
613.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
San phẳng, lu lèn lại nền đường cũ K95
4088.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hoàn trả lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I gia cố xi măng 4% dày 15cm
613.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lót bạt xác rắn
4088.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Hoàn trả mặt đường BTXM M350 dày 25cm (phụ gia SikamentNN, 1%)
1022.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ đổ đi
1022.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM phạm vi bị sình lún (KC3)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào bỏ lớp BTXM mặt đường dày 25cm
37.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đảo bỏ lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm cũ hư hỏng dày 15cm
22.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào nền đường cũ hư hỏng dày 30cm
45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lớp đất đắp đầm chặt K98 dày 30cm
45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Hoàn trả lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I gia cố xi măng 4% dày 15cm
22.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lót bạt xác rắn
150
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hoàn trả mặt đường BTXM M350 dày 25cm (phụ gia SikamentNN, 1%)
37.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ đổ đi
37.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM bị vỡ một phần tấm (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào bỏ lớp BTXM mặt đường dày 25cm
261.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xáo xới, lu lèn lại lớp móng cấp phối cũ đảm bảo độ chặt K98 (tận dụng vật liệu móng cũ)
156.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lót bạt xác rắn
1044.81
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Hoàn trả mặt đường BTXM M350 dày 25cm (phụ gia SikamentNN, 1%)
261.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ đổ đi
261.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thi công khe dọc tiếp xúc giữa hai tấm mới
1066.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thi công khe dọc tiếp xúc giữa tấm mới và tấm cũ
385
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thi công khe co ngang tiếp xúc giữa hai tấm mới
975.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công khe co ngang tấm mới và tấm cũ
615.85
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Hoàn trả vạch sơn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vạch sơn 1.1 (vạch nét đứt, màu vàng, rộng 15cm, dày 2mm)
41.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
BỔ SUNG RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công rãnh thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào rãnh đất C3
259.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào khuôn đất C3
309.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp trả rãnh K95
358
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Gia cố lề phạm vi rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông xi măng M250 dày 18cm
194.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lót bạt xác rắn
1079.85
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 10cm
107.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Rãnh hình thang làm mới bản lắp ghép:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đúc cấu kiện
4116
Cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện
4116
Cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200 đổ tại chỗ
28.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second