Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction works

Find: 16:59 04/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi -purpose house of Quang Vinh Primary School
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to build a multi -purpose building of Quang Vinh Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Concentrated construction capital budget has a target of 2021-2025; The commune budget and the investor mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500130273_2504041647
Approval date
04/04/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Đức Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 04/04/2025
to
09:00 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại 579 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm La Xá, xã Tân Lâm Hương, TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại 579 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm La Xá, xã Tân Lâm Hương, TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại tổng hợp Quang Minh Consulting consulting in making technical and economic reports Số 35, ngách 1, ngõ 200, đường Yên Trung, thị trấn Đức Thọ, huyện Đức Thọ, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Sáng Hồng Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Thị trấn Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Phòng Kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị UBND huyện Đức Thọ Economic - technical reporting unit Thị trấn Đức Thọ, huyện Đức Thọ, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác ốp gạch Granit giả gạch thẻvào chân móng, tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
91.14
m2
2
Công tác ốp gạch Granit vào tường, tiết diện gạch 250x500, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
94.826
m2
3
Gia công đà trần bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.172
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng ty treo D14
0.099
tấn
5
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng hàn
1.271
tấn
6
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
399.592
m2
7
Thi công hoàn chỉnh vách tiêu âm, cân nặng 3,8kg/tấm (1210mm x 2420mm x 9mm), chống cháy
170.193
m2
8
Chống thấm
169.067
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
139.227
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
415.497
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
365.448
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
236.833
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1300.812
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
652.33
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1666.26
m2
16
Lô gô OLYMPIC Việt Nam đắp vữa xi măng
2
bộ
17
Gia công lan can cầu thang bằng inox
0.146
tấn
18
Lắp dựng lan can inox hành lang, PCB40
9.3
m2
19
Chốt liên kết đầu lan can vào trụ
2
cái
20
Chụp inox 304
1
cái
21
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh: cửa nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
30.6
m2
22
Cửa đi mở quay một cánh: cửa nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
4.59
m2
23
Cửa sổ mở quay: cửa nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
42.84
m2
24
Vách kính cố định: cửa nhôm màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
19.11
m2
25
Sản xuất hoa sắt cửa, sơn tĩnh điện
61.95
m2
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.059
100m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.339
100m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.64
100m2
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
14.098
100m2
30
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
5.725
m3
31
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.968
m3
32
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.224
m3
33
Trát bậc cấp, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
119.125
m2
34
Láng granitô bậc cấp, đường dôc
113.713
m2
35
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.875
m
36
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terazzo 400x400x40, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.699
m2
37
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 300x300 18w
8
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn bán nguyệt loại 2x1,2m 40w
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn Led 150w
21
bộ
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
43
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
16
cái
44
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
16
cái
45
Lắp đặt đế công tắc, ổ cắm, aptomat
38
hộp
46
Gia công và đóng cọc tiếp địa bằng đồng D16x2,5m
2
cọc
47
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB-1 pha 75A
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB-1 pha 30A
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện CU/PVC 1 ruột 1x2,5mm2
371.32
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện CU/PVC 1 ruột 1x1,5mm2
517.1
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đức Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 16.36%, Non-consulting 3.64%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 370,113,459,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 369,370,871,232 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second