Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL. Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 11/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of Dormitory No. 1 – Hà Tĩnh Specialized High School
Bidding package name
01.XL. Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for the construction project of renovating and repairing Dormitory No. 1 – Hà Tĩnh Specialized High School.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget is in accordance with Decisions No. 3065/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2025 and Decision No. 1227/QD-UBND dated May 15, 2026 of the Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thành Sen, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
239/QĐ-THPTCHT
Approval date
11/08/2026 14:29
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Chuyên Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 11/08/2026
to
16:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Quân Châu Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 02, ngõ 383 Quang Trung, Phường Trần Phú, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 10, Ngõ 178, Đường Trần Phú, Phường Thành Sen, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ NỘI TRÚ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
543.403
m2
3
Vận chuyển cửa xuống tầng 1
10
công
4
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, hệ 55, dày 1,2-1,4mm, hệ 55 kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
198.595
m2
5
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, hệ 55, dày 1,2-1,4mm, hệ hệ 55 kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
152.28
m2
6
Cửa số quay 1 cánh hệ 55, dày 1,2-1,4mm, hệ 55 kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
66.528
m2
7
Cửa số mở quay 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55, dày dày 1,2-1,4mm, hệ 55 kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
71.28
m2
8
Cửa số quay 2 cánh mở trượt hệ 55, dày 1,2-1,4mm, hệ 55 kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
25.92
m2
9
Cửa số mở lật 2 cánh hệ 55, dày 1,2-1,4mm, hệ 55 kính dày 6,38mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
35.28
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1811.536
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1811.536
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
200.347
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
200.347
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
200.347
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
151.107
m2
16
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
151.107
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2108.292
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
847.851
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3050.891
m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
1.999
100m2
21
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
43.481
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
54.35
m3
23
Xúc phế thải hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.435
100m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải
43.481
m3
25
Bốc xếp gạch ốp, lát các
14.493
100m2
26
Vận chuyển lên các tầng
18.117
100m2
27
Bốc xếp xi măng đóng bao các loại
10.909
tấn
28
Vận chuyển - xi măng đóng bao các loại lên tầng 3
54.546
tấn
29
Bốc xếp Cát các loại
44.84
m3
30
Vận chuyển Cát các loại lên các tầng
56.05
m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
13.703
1m3
32
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.864
m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.54
m3
34
Cột li tâm PC.1.8,5-190-4,3 (dự ứng lực)
2
cột
35
Cột li tâm NPC.1.8,5-190-4,3 (không dự ứng lực)
4
cột
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T
6
cái
37
Lắp cổ dề; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
12
công
38
Khóa đỡ cáp (bom treo)
4
bộ
39
Đầu cốt AM120
8
bộ
40
Khóa néo cáp (kẹp xiết)
8
bộ
41
Lắp đặt dây cáp treo văn xoắn ABC (4x120) mm2
340
m
42
Áptomat loại MCCB-3p-200a-22ka
1
cái
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.796
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL. Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL. Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second