Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction works and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:47 20/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Department of Justice of Ha Tinh province; Item: 3-storey office building, conference hall and auxiliary items"
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction works and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the Department of Justice of Ha Tinh province; Item: 3-storey office building, conference hall and auxiliary items
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds are arranged according to Decision No. 3065/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thành Sen, Province Hà Tĩnh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
366/QĐ-STP
Approval date
20/07/2026 14:43
Approval Authority
Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 20/07/2026
to
08:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:01 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH T&T QUẢNG BÌNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 22 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Xã Minh Hóa - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty TNHH Nguyễn Gia HT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 12 đường Trần Phú - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH T&T QUẢNG BÌNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 22 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Xã Minh Hóa - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty TNHH Nguyễn Gia HT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 16, ngõ 12 đường Trần Phú - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
4.7938
tấn
2
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
4.7938
tấn
3
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x1.8mm
1.3569
tấn
4
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3569
tấn
5
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.852
100m2
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.4788
100m2
7
Máng tôn
20
md
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng Ô lấy sáng bằng tấm polycacbonate
83.48
m2
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ô lưới thép mạ kẽm 10x10x4 ly
88.2
m2
10
Ke chống bão (2cái/md)
1610
cái
11
Thép bãn mã
685.96
Kg
12
Bulong móng M20x1150
48
Bộ
13
Bulong 4M20
200
Bộ
14
NHÀ ĐỂ XE SỐ 01, SỐ 02
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.294
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.54
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1482
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.716
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.098
100m3
20
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm D90x3.0
0.2896
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.2896
tấn
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.3399
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.3399
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.536
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.536
tấn
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.9825
100m2
27
Ke chống bão thép dẹt
162.5
md
28
Bu lông D10 mạ kẽm
20
cái
29
Nhà để xe số 02
30
Nhân công tháo dỡ nhà để xe
4
Công
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.647
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.18
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.052
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.52
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.549
100m3
36
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm D90*3
0.2908
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.2908
tấn
38
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1618
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1618
tấn
40
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.8111
100m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
17.696
m2
42
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
30
m2
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.8867
m3
44
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
126.3808
m2
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.7129
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.7129
m3
47
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.7195
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
24.1458
m2
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lam nhôm lá liễu 150x24.5x1.2
780.64
Md
50
Tay kẹp lá liễu
1400
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction works and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction works and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second