Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XLTB

Find: 12:01 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-story, 10-room classroom, Cam Xuyen town kindergarten, point 2
Bidding package name
01.XLTB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for construction packages: 2-story, 10-room classroom, Cam Xuyen town kindergarten, point 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cẩm Xuyên, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1325/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/07/2026 11:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Xuyên

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:00 03/07/2026
to
09:00 13/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VINAXIM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12 ngách 8, ngõ 121 đường Vũ Quang - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT KHOA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối phố 5 - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT KHOA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối phố 5 - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1522/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 03/08/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
11:24 03/08/2026

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.733
m3
2
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
29.627
m2
3
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
24.963
m2
4
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.09
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.627
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
27.053
m2
7
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
0.071
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.071
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.101
100m2
10
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh - Cửa nhôm hệ Xingfa: Thanh nhôm hệ 55 Xingfa dày 2,0mm, kính trắng dày 6,38mm, gioăng Đông Á, phụ kiện đồng bộ SING. (Hoặc tương đương)
1.98
m2
11
Cửa sổ mở quay 1 cánh - Cửa nhôm hệ Xingfa: Thanh nhôm hệ 55 Xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính trắng dày 6,38mm, gioăng Đông Á, phụ kiện đồng bộ SING. (Hoặc tương đương)
1.2
m2
12
Hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp 16x16x1.2mm, sơn tĩnh điện, đã lắp dựng
1.2
m2
13
HẠ TẦNG NGOÀI NHÀ
14
Rải bạt chống mất nước
3.5
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
35
m3
16
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x4 bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
350
m2
17
Rải cáp ngầm CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x25mm2
1.28
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
0.7
100m
19
Đầu cốt đồng M10
1
cái
20
Móc treo cáp
1
cái
21
Bộ nối cáp hạ thế
1
bộ
22
Cổ dề treo cáp
1
bộ
23
Khóa néo cáp
1
bộ
24
Ghíp 3 bulong xuyên cách điện
1
bộ
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.486
100m3
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
15.634
m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
32.966
m3
28
Gạch chỉ
1062
viên
29
Lưới báo hiệu cáp ngầm
118
m
30
Mốc sứ báo hiêu cáp
10
cái
31
Đào đường ống, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.778
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.661
100m3
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D200mm
1.27
100m
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
0.308
m3
35
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.443
m3
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.56
m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.007
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.019
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.198
m3
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1 cấu kiện
41
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH HIỆN TRẠNG
42
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
725.934
m2
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
225.92
m2
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
234.209
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
252.947
m3
46
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
4.872
100m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
487.2
m3
48
HẠNG MỤC: PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY
49
Bình bột chữa cháy MFZL8 (Việt Nam)
17
Bình
50
Bảng nội quy phòng cháy chữa cháy
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XLTB". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XLTB" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second