Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01XL: Construction and construction equipment

    Watching    
Find: 12:54 15/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a training field. Combat base (simulation), concentration station to receive reserve soldiers serving the defense zone drills at district, commune and town levels in 2023 and the following years of Tay Hoa district
Bidding package name
01XL: Construction and construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district's land use levy and other lawful sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
523/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
15/05/2023 12:53
Approval Authority
Ban Chỉ huy Quân sự huyện Tây Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:54 15/05/2023
to
08:00 20/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN TRÚC MỚI Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Phú Ân - Xã Hòa An - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng AT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 36/11 Lê Thành Phương-P8- Tp.tuy hòa - - - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tây Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phú Thứ, huyện Tây Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Vạn Hưng Tâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24 Lương Tấn Thịnh, phường 7, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên - Phường 7 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 PHU YEN DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 194 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường 3 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Vạn Hưng Tâm E-HSDT assessment consulting 24 Lương Tấn Thịnh, phường 7, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên - Phường 7 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
7 PHU YEN DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 194 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường 3 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi≥ 75CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3 và kèm Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy thủy bình
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ Ở ĐẠO DIỄN, DIỄN TẬP (SA BÀN)
2
Đào móng chiều rộng <= 10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.825
100m3
3
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
4.898
m3
4
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M50
6.219
m3
6
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
2.439
m3
7
SXLD cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
0.032
tấn
8
SXLD cốt thép móng đường kính <=18mm
0.069
tấn
9
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.241
100m2
10
Xây móng đá chẻ 15x20x25 M50
27.906
m3
11
Bê tông giằng đá 1x2 M200
1.592
m3
12
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=6m
0.022
tấn
13
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, cao <=6m
0.141
tấn
14
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn giằng móng đá
0.16
100m2
15
Xây tường gạch bê tông 9x9x19 chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
3.236
m3
16
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác gạch thẻ 5x9x19, h<=6m, vxm M75
0.486
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
0.152
100m3
18
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M75
114.24
m2
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,90
0.797
100m3
20
Lót bạc nhựa
2.605
100m2
21
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M200
15.627
m3
22
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M50
5.054
m3
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm vữa M75
56.88
m2
24
Gia công cột bằng thép
0.335
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.335
tấn
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình liên kết hàn khẩu độ nhỏ <=18m
0.769
tấn
27
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <=18m
0.769
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.077
tấn
29
Gia công giằng đứng
0.254
tấn
30
Lắp dựng giằng đứng
0.254
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.11
m2
32
Lợp tôn mái, vách màu sóng vuông dày 0,45ly
4.272
100m2
33
Sơn mái tôn ngụy trang bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
427.163
m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài chiều cao <= 16m
1.37
100m2
35
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.038
m3
36
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
3.122
m3
37
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
0.676
m3
38
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
0.144
m3
40
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan
0.018
tấn
41
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.01
100m2
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công trọng lượng <=100kg
4
cái
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,85
0.037
100m3
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 114mm bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m
0.395
100m
45
Lắp đặt đèn led đơn 1,2m
12
bộ
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt cầu chì 10A
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp nhựa + nắp loại mặt 4 lỗ
1
hộp
50
Lắp đặt hộp nhựa + nắp loại mặt 3 lỗ
1
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01XL: Construction and construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01XL: Construction and construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second