Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

03/XL-construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:43 03/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Increasing capacity of Transformer T1 110kV Ham Yen Station, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
03/XL-construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
RESOLUTION Approving Amendments to the Procurement Plan for the Project: Increasing Capacity of MBA T1 at the 110kV Ham Yen Substation, Tuyeng Quang Province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and technology of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2183/QĐ-PCTQ
Approval date
03/09/2026 09:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC TUYÊN QUANG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 03/09/2026
to
08:30 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
61.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2 khu VP1, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty CP đầu tư điện và xây dựng công trình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 2, ngách 6/75 Đặng Văn Ngữ, phường Kim Liên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
3 TUYEN QUANG POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lê Lợi, tổ dân phố 5, Phường An Tường, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, Việt Nam
4 TUYEN QUANG POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lê Lợi, tổ dân phố 5, Phường An Tường, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, Việt Nam
5 TUYEN QUANG POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Lê Lợi, tổ dân phố 5, Phường An Tường, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, Việt Nam
6 TUYEN QUANG POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lê Lợi, tổ dân phố 5, Phường An Tường, tỉnh Tuyên Quang, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Xe cẩu ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy kéo, máy hãm ≥ 5 tấn, thiết bị
1
4
Máy ép đầu cốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua sắm, lắp đặt thiết bị TBA (Nhà thầu mua sắm, lắp đặt và vận chuyển đến công trình)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tủ điều khiển xa MBA (Trọn bộ)
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Chống sét van 1 pha 35kV (kèm bộ ghi sét, kẹp cực, chỉ thị đường rò) (Trọn bộ)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Chống sét van 1 pha 24kV (kèm bộ ghi sét, kẹp cực, chỉ thị đường rò) (Trọn bộ)
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
AT3P Liên động cho tủ DC (3P-100A-15KA) (Trọn bộ)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Dây cáp, phụ kiện kết nối các tủ AC, DC, CL (Trọn bộ)
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tủ sa thải phụ tải (Trọn bộ)
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bộ điều khiển mức ngăn BCU (Trọn bộ)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mua sắm, lắp đặt vật liệu và phụ kiện phần điện TBA (Nhà thầu mua sắm, lắp đặt và vận chuyển đến công trình)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Dây dẫn nhôm lõi thép ACSR-240/32
25
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cáp lực 24kV: Cu /XLPE/PVC/FR-1x500mm2
198
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đầu cáp 1 pha ngoài trời: 24kV-1x500mm2
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đầu cáp 1 pha trong nhà: 24kV-1x500mm2
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cáp trung tính 1kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC-Fr-1x400mm2
82
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đầu cáp 1 pha ngoài trời: 1kV-1x400mm2
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đầu cáp 1 pha trong nhà: 1kV-1x400mm2
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cáp lực 35kV: Cu /XLPE/PVC/FR-1x400mm2
123
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đầu cáp 1 pha ngoài trời: 35kV-1x400mm2
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đầu cáp 1 pha trong nhà: 35kV-1x400mm2
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Kẹp T nối dây AC240 với dây AC240
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Kẹp song song giữa dây AC240 với dây AC240
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Chi tiết kẹp cực đấu nối (kẹp cực thiết bị được cấp đồng bộ với thiết bị)
1
C.tr
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn chống cháy cáp lực 22/35kV hiện có
48.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC-95mm2
4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đầu cốt đồng M95
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ống HDPE xoắn F85/65
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ống HDPE xoắn F130/100
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Hệ thống tiếp địa trong trạm
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
- Lưới tiếp đất đồng M70; Dây nối đất TB; Cờ tiếp đất; Bulong + ecu M12
1110.02
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Làm đầu cáp kiểm tra loại ≤ 6 ruột
52
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Làm đầu cáp kiểm tra loại ≤ 14 ruột
26
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Làm đầu cáp kiểm tra loại ≤ 19 ruột
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cải tạo tủ ĐK xa MBA T1, đấu nối hòa song song 02 MBA (Đã bao gồm dây, rơle, kẹp và các phụ kiện kèm theo)
1
Thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Nối nâng cao trụ dao cách ly trung tính 72kV hiện trạng (Trọn bộ)
1
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Mua sắm, lắp đặt vật liệu truyền dẫn (Nhà thầu mua sắm, lắp đặt và vận chuyển đến công trình)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dây tiếp địa Cu/PVC-95mm2
4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đầu cốt đồng M95
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ống HDPE xoắn F85/65
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ống HDPE xoắn F130/100
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bulong, đai ốc, vòng đệm M12x40
158
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đai Inox kèm khóa đai (L=1050mm)
122
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hệ thống tiếp địa trong trạm
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cáp điều khiển và bảo vệ: 2x1,5
500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cáp điều khiển và bảo vệ: 4x2,5
500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cáp điều khiển và bảo vệ: 4x4
500
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cáp điều khiển và bảo vệ: 7x1,5
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cáp điều khiển và bảo vệ: 19x1,5
800
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phụ kiện cáp: Chi tiết cố định cáp vào khung tủ, đầu cốt, biển cáp..... Các phụ kiện kèm theo trọn bộ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Dây nhị thứ cải tạo nội bộ tủ: Loại 1x1.5mm2
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Rơ le trung gian kèm đế
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "03/XL-construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "03/XL-construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second