Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

03.XL: Construction works

Find: 14:59 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the Rectory House, Multi-purpose House and auxiliary items of Trung Le Primary School, Duc Thinh commune
Bidding package name
03.XL: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages of the project: Renovating and upgrading the Rectory House, Multi-purpose House and auxiliary items of Trung Le Primary School, Duc Thinh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and investors mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đức Thịnh, Province Hà Tĩnh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1825/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/07/2026 14:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đức Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 14/07/2026
to
16:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG LAND Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tại nhà ông Trần văn Khuê, tổ dân phố 5 - - Phường Nam Hồng Lĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng Sáng Hồng Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports TDP K130, Xã Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 579 E-HSMT appraisal unit Tổ dân phố La Xá - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN consulting bid evaluation Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 579 Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Tổ dân phố La Xá - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:39 20/07/2026 16:00 23/07/2026 16:00 24/07/2026 16:00 23/07/2026 16:00 24/07/2026 Modify bidding documents

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tên thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng tải ≥ 7T, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này Tài liệu cần đệ trình: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
125.9585
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
91.329
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu lanh tô, thành sê nô bằng bê tông có cốt thép
1.2956
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường xây gạch
3.2257
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường xây gạch
32.6741
m3
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà, cột, trụ
422.1158
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
407.3788
m2
9
Phá dỡ gạch lát cầu thang
22.946
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát cốn thang, trần sê nô mái:
103.023
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
584.4262
m2
12
Phá dỡ lớp chống thấm sê nô mái
79.4
m2
13
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
407.746
m2
14
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2358
tấn
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống kim thu sét, dây dẫn sét, thiết bị điện, thoát nước mái
5
công
16
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
45.2656
m3
17
Vận chuyển và bốc xếp phế thải
54.9069
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.7414
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0439
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4696
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.7828
m3
22
Bê tông giằng thu hồi , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0081
m3
23
Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống,
0.2735
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0708
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2498
tấn
26
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
144
1 lỗ khoan
27
Bơm hóa chất
10
ht
28
Láng granitô cầu thang
22.946
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
366.8318
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
68.244
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.3144
m2
32
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
407.3788
m2
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.74
m2
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
253.376
m2
35
Trát cốn thang, sê nô, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
103.023
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1277.4304
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
923.7558
m2
38
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
60.5782
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần phòng họp giáo viên
60.5782
m2
40
Sơn phòng họp giáo viên đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.5782
m2
41
Thi công vách trang trí phòng họp bằng nhựa nano giả gỗ phẳng, phào chỉ và phụ kiện
15.438
m2
42
Thi công vách trang trí phòng họp bằng tấm Aluminum, phào chỉ và phụ kiện
3.1
m2
43
Hoa sen, búa liềm, chữ bàng Aluminum bóng gương màu vàng ( Hoa sen kích thước 300x300mm, biểu tượng bùa liềm, cò kích thước 475x350mm; chữ " Đảng cổng sản Việt Nam quang vinh" cao 200mm; chữ " trường tiểu học Trung Lễ" cao 130mm
1
bộ
44
Bục tượng bác bằng thạch cao cao 700m
1
cái
45
Bục gỗ công nghiệp đặt tượng Bác Hồ 600x500 cao 1.0m
1
Bục
46
Rèm cuốn cầu vồng cửa sổ
79.8
m2
47
Tấm thảm nỉ trải sàn
11.362
m2
48
Bê tông lót móng bục sân khấu , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.2724
m3
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.362
m2
50
Quét chống thấm mái sảnh bằng phương pháp khò nóng
47.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "03.XL: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "03.XL: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second