Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

04/XL: Construction work

Find: 15:30 01/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of in-field canal system and Dam of the Khe tree
Bidding package name
04/XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages Project construction phase: Construction of in-field canal system Star tree dam
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget allocated in Resolution No. 21/NQ-HDND dated December 30, 2025 of the Commune People's Council allocates 2,500 million VND and allocates the 2027 budget from economic sources and land revenue (500 million VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thượng Đức, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
378/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/06/2026 14:57
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THƯỢNG ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 01/06/2026
to
16:00 10/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH E-HSMT appraisal unit Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN consulting bid evaluation Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Sáng Hồng Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports TDP K130, xã Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế xây dựng Nguyên Bảo Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xã Đức Thọ - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tên thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này Tài liệu cần đệ trình: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1
2
Tên thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng tải ≥7T còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này Tài liệu cần đệ trình: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÊNH
2
Phát quang mái đê có mật độ cây, cỏ dại, dây leo … ≤ 70% diện tích. Thỉnh thoảng xen lẫn cây cao < 1m, cây con có đường kính < 5cm.
41.4594
công/100 m2
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m và vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất I
1.1886
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
12.9326
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
3.8798
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
524.7692
m3
7
Đào xúc và vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
5.2477
100m3
8
San đất bãi thải
10.316
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
13.8465
100m3
10
Mua đất đắp K90 và vận chuyển về công trình
7.0432
100m3
11
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
147.9
m3
12
Bê tông tường- Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
206.4264
m3
13
Bê tông giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.288
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
14.4796
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7677
tấn
16
Ván khuôn thép tường
37.6125
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
1.1503
100m2
18
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
92.2128
m2
19
Bạt xác rắn
11.897
100m2
20
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
21
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m- Cấp đất II
1.093
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.3279
100m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
72.4035
m3
24
Đào xúc và vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.724
100m3
25
San đất bãi thải
1.0519
100m3
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.093
100m3
27
Mua đất đắp K95 và vận chuyển về công trình
0.5358
100m3
28
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.521
m3
29
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.816
m3
30
Bê tông mái cống hộp, mái hầm chui dân sinh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.0665
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8272
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép tường
1.6544
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép mái cống hộp, mái hầm chui dân sinh
0.3727
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.312
tấn
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
54.7488
m2
36
Bạt xác rắn
1.2013
100m2
37
CỐNG TƯỚI, TIÊU
38
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.3554
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất và san đất bãi thải - Cấp đất II
0.1066
100m3
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4607
100m3
41
Mua đất đắp K90
0.2941
100m3
42
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1178
m3
43
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8824
m3
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.414
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0535
100m2
46
Ván khuôn thép tường
0.3305
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.0346
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0373
tấn
49
Gia công thép hình
0.9633
tấn
50
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
3.792
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "04/XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "04/XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second