Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Additional equipment for the Radio Switchboard system

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 24/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Additional equipment for the Radio Switchboard system
Bidding package name
Additional equipment for the Radio Switchboard system
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2400568623_2412241041
Approval date
24/12/2024 10:58
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 24/12/2024
to
14:00 11/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:49 06/01/2025 10:00 06/01/2025 14:00 11/01/2025 10:00 06/01/2025 14:00 11/01/2025 Extend the time to have more contractors attend.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy bộ đàm lắp cố định (hoạt động chế độ Trunking/Digital/Analog). Mỗi bộ bao gồm: + Thân máy bộ đàm, có màn hình LCD, tổ hợp PTT DTMF, dây nguồn, gá lắp, license trunking đa điểm: 1 bộ; + Anten dải tần UHF lắp cố định: 1 chiếc; + Nguồn AC/DC 13,8V DC: 1 bộ; + Cáp dẫn sóng CNT-400: 30m; + Đầu nối cáp 7/8": 2 cái
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Điều độ Hệ thống điện TP Hà Nội, Công ty Lưới điện cao thế TP Hà Nội, Các Công ty Điện lực Quận/huyện
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
120 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Máy bộ đàm gắn xe ô tô (hoạt động chế độ Trunking/Digital/Analog). Mỗi bộ gồm: + Thân máy bộ đàm, có màn hình LCD, tổ hợp PTT DTMF, dây nguồn, gá lắp, license trunking đa điểm: 1 bộ; + Anten đế từ gắn trên phương tiện kèm đầu nối: 1 chiếc; + Phụ kiện đồng bộ đi kèm: 1 bộ
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Điều độ Hệ thống điện TP Hà Nội, Công ty Lưới điện cao thế TP Hà Nội, Các Công ty Điện lực Quận/huyện
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
120 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Máy bộ đàm kỹ thuật số cầm tay (hoạt động chế độ Trunking/Digital/Analog). Mỗi bộ gồm: + Thân máy UHF, có bàn phím, màn hình LCD, license trunking đa điểm: 1 chiếc; + Pin Li-ion: 1 chiếc; + Bộ sạc để bàn: 1 chiếc; + Anten: 1 chiếc; + Cài lưng: 1 chiếc; + Speaker Microphone PTT cài áo dùng cho máy cầm tay: 1 chiếc; + Phụ kiện đồng bộ đi kèm: 1 bộ
80
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Điều độ Hệ thống điện TP Hà Nội, Công ty Lưới điện cao thế TP Hà Nội, Các Công ty Điện lực Quận/huyện
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
120 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
License mở rộng hệ thống cho 80 thuê bao
80
User
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Điều độ Hệ thống điện TP Hà Nội, Công ty Lưới điện cao thế TP Hà Nội, Các Công ty Điện lực Quận/huyện
60 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
120 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 495 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.85%, Construction 3.41%, Consulting 14.86%, Non-consulting 18.88%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,385,476,234,380 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,865,276,713,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Additional equipment for the Radio Switchboard system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Additional equipment for the Radio Switchboard system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second