Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

B1: Construction work

Find: 16:04 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade sidewalks Cao Thang, Huynh Tinh Cua, Phuoc Long Ward
Bidding package name
B1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade sidewalks Cao Thang, Huynh Tinh Cua, Phuoc Long Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:05 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
75 days
Approval ID
E2500146078_2504141601
Approval date
14/04/2025 16:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phước Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 14/04/2025
to
16:05 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng TL Nha Trang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 58/89/36 Lương Định Của, Phường Ngọc Hiệp, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Thương mại Miền Trung Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 404/5/6 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Phước Long, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB74 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB74 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >=3T (Kèm theo: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (Kèm theo: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực (nếu có)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T (Kèm theo: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy dầm cóc (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
9
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
10
Máy hàn (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
11
Máy mài (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN VỈA HÈ
1
HM
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
12
cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
1
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
12
gốc cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
1
gốc cây
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
7.909
100m
7
Cắt vỉa hè, chiều dày lớp cắt <= 5cm
0.45
100m
8
Đào nền vỉa hè bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.2248
100m3
9
Đào nền vỉa hè bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.443
100m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bó vỉa bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
110.68
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bó vỉa
2.963
100m2
12
Rải nilon bó vỉa
5.185
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
121.74
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó vỉa xe lên xuống, đá 1x2, mác 300
8.28
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
198.25
m3
16
Lát gạchTerrazo, vữa XM mác 75
1982.43
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền vị trí xe lên xuống, đá 1x2, mác 300
32.2
m3
18
PHẦN CÂY XANH
1
HM
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.985
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn hố trồng cây
5.1909
100m2
21
Rải nilon hố trồng cây
0.5979
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố trồng cây, đá 1x2, mác 200
26.02
m3
23
Đắp đất hố trồng cây bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.408
100m3
24
Cung cấp hỗn hợp trồng cây (80% đất, 20% trấu)
93.63
m3
25
Láng granitô nền sàn
67.39
m2
26
Cung cấp cây Muồng hoa đào, đường kính thân >=10cm, cao >=3m, kích thước bầu 60x60x60cm
9
cây
27
Cung cấp cây Lim Xẹt, đường kính thân >=10cm, cao >=3m, kích thước bầu 60x60x60cm
5
cây
28
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.6x0.6x0.6
14
1 cây
29
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, bằng xe bồn
14
cây/90 ngày
30
Trồng cỏ Cúc quỳ
390.57
m2
31
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng bồn hoa, thảm cỏ, bồn cảnh, hàng rào bằng xe bồn 5m3
3.91
100m2/ tháng
32
PHẦN HỐ THU, HỐ CÁP QUANG
1
HM
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.12
m3
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.46
m3
35
Tháo dở cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
cấu kiện
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn đan
0.345
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.154
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.02
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông nắp đan, đan chìm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.4
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thành hố, cổ nắp đan.
0.004
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.05
m3
42
Đệm vữa xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
0.18
m2
43
Láng granitô nền sàn
19.37
m2
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
28
m2
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
29
cấu kiện
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
29
cấu kiện
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
29
cấu kiện
48
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.85
10 tấn/1km
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp hố thu Composite tải trọng 25T, KT: 90x90x7,5cm
1
cái
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới chắn rác gang tải trọng 40T, KT: 40x70cm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "B1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "B1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second