Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Background and pavement

    Watching    
Find: 16:52 28/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Sewer Road I, Item: Foundation and road surface; Location: Hoa Tan commune
Name of Tender Notice
Background and pavement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Sewer Road I, Item: Foundation and road surface; Location: Hoa Tan commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Non-business capital from the provincial budget to support Hoa Tan commune to build a new rural area in 2020 is left over, district budget support and reciprocal commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 28/06/2022
to
17:00 08/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 08/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
35.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu nghịch ≥ 0,3 m3
kèm theo giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định
2
2
Ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ (xe ben) ≥ 2,5 Tấn
kèm theo giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định
2
3
Xe lu bánh thép
kèm theo giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định
2
4
Xe ủi ≥ 110 CV
kèm theo giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định
2
5
Xe tưới nhựa
kèm theo hóa đơn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông >150 lít
kèm theo hóa đơn
1
7
Dầm dùi
kèm theo hóa đơn
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ
kèm theo hóa đơn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Mua đất đắp
3.026,41 m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
2 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I
30,26 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
3 Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤100m, máy ủi 110CV-đất cấp I
2,41 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
4 Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤1,0km
34,81 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
5 Đắp cát bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
34,81 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
6 Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m -đất cấp I
108,93 100m Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
7 Cừ tràm thả gắn
100 Cây Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
8 Sắt phi 6 buộc
41,05 kg Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
9 Rải vải lưới đen
7,36 100M2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
10 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp I
0,16 m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
11 Bê tông móng đá 1x2 mác 200, rộng
0,19 M3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
12 Cung cấp trụ biển báo
2 Trụ Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
13 Cung cấp biển báo tên đường
2 Cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
14 Cung cấp biển báo tròn PQ
2 Cái Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
15 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7,35 100m3 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
16 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
49 100m2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt
17 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
49 100m2 Yêu cầu kỹ thuật theo thiết kế đã được phê duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Background and pavement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Background and pavement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second