Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Basic chemical shopping

    Watching    
Find: 13:40 25/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of assets, goods and services for regular activities of the Biotechnology Center in 2025 - phase 1
Bidding package name
Basic chemical shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for contractor selection of assets, goods and services for regular activities of the Biotechnology Center in 2025 - phase 1
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500221612_2505251334
Approval date
25/05/2025 13:35
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:38 25/05/2025
to
10:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Nhất Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường 12, Quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
2 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Nhất Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường 12, Quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
6X GelRed™ Loading Buffer with TriColor
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2374 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
2
Acetone - C3H6O
40
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2375 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
3
Acid Acetic (glacial) 100%
3
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2376 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
4
Acid Acetic Công nghiệp
13
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2377 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
5
Acid nitric - HNO3
10
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2378 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
6
Acid phosphoric - H3PO4
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2379 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
7
Agar A
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2380 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
8
Agar công nghiệp
11
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2381 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
9
Ammonium nitrate - NH4NO3 (Công nghiệp)
10
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2382 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
10
Amylase (Công nghiệp)
1
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2383 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
11
BHI broth
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2384 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
12
Biotin (Vitamin B7) - C10H16N2O3S
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2385 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
13
Bột Talc Shimao
3
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2386 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
14
CaCl2 - 500g
5
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2387 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
15
Chondroitin sulphate sodium từ sụn cá mập
5
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2388 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
16
Chondroitin sulphate sodium từ sụn ức gà
5
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2389 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
17
Cồn công nghiệp
96
can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2390 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
18
Cồn tinh luyện 96% (dùng cho thực phẩm)
220
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2391 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
19
Copper (II) sulfate - CuSO4
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2392 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
20
Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) - C63H88CoN14O14P
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2393 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
21
Dextrose (Công nghiệp)
2
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2394 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
22
Dimethyl sulfoxide DMSO tinh khiết
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2395 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
23
Đường Edible Lactose 200mesh công nghiệp
1
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2396 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
24
EDTA - 500G
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2397 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
25
Enzyme β-Glucanase
1
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2398 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
26
Ethanol công nghiệp (1L)
30
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2399 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
27
Ethanol tinh khiết (1 L)
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2400 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
28
Ethanol tinh khiết (2.5 L)
4
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2401 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
29
Foosil silica
1
Bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2402 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
30
Fucoidan YSK
1
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2403 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
31
Gelrite
3
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2404 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
32
Glucose - 1 kg
3
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2405 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
33
Glucose -500g
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2406 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
34
Glycerol
6
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2407 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
35
Griess reagent powder
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2408 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
36
K3PO4
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2409 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
37
Kháng sinh Ampicillin
1
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2410 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
38
Kháng sinh Cefovidi (Cefotaxime)
150
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2411 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
39
Kháng sinh Kanamycine
3
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2412 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
40
Kháng sinh Zeocin
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2413 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
41
KMnO4
5
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2414 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
42
LB agar
3
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2415 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
43
LB Broth
7
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2416 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
44
Magnesium Sulfate Heptahydrate MgSO4 · 7H2O
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2417 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
45
Malt extract
3
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2418 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
46
Môi Trường Nutrient Broth
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2419 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
47
Môi trường Triple Sugar Iron (TSI) agar
2
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2420 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
48
Môi trường Xylose Lysine Deoxycholate (XLD)
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2421 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
49
MRS broth
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2422 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày
50
Mueller Hinton Agar
1
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2423 đường Đỗ Mười, phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1 ngày
15 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Basic chemical shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Basic chemical shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second