Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid No. 01: Construction Works Package:

Find: 15:29 12/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of planned residential land development in Quarter 3, Quỳnh Diễn village, Quỳnh Lưu commune, Nghệ An province (now known as Quarter 2, Quỳnh Diễn village, Quỳnh Lưu commune).
Bidding package name
Bid No. 01: Construction Works Package:
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting a contractor for infrastructure development: Construction of residential land plots in the planning area at Quỳnh Diễn hamlet, Quỳnh Lưu commune, Nghệ An province (now Quỳnh Diễn 2 village, Quỳnh Lưu commune).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget for public investment in the 2026-2028 period (In 2026, the People's Committee allocated VND 9 billion at Resolution No. 15/NQ-HĐND on December 23, 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Quỳnh Lưu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2163/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/08/2026 15:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 12/08/2026
to
09:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
87.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hồ An Nhiên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 6, xã Quỳnh Văn, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD xã Quỳnh Lưu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 2 Quỳnh Hồng, xã Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD xã Quỳnh Lưu E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 2 Quỳnh Hồng, xã Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ > 5T * Các loại xe, máy phải đảm bảo còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn mua bán đầy đủ, đảm bảo huy động thực hiện gói thầu. Trường hợp thuê mượn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị của nhà thầu cho thuê.
2
2
Máy lu ≥ 9 T * Các loại xe, máy phải đảm bảo còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn mua bán đầy đủ, đảm bảo huy động thực hiện gói thầu. Trường hợp thuê mượn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và hồ sơ chứng minh.
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV * Các loại xe, máy phải đảm bảo còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn mua bán đầy đủ, đảm bảo huy động thực hiện gói thầu. Trường hợp thuê mượn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và hồ sơ chứng minh.
1
4
Máy đào > 0,4m3 * Các loại xe, máy phải đảm bảo còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn mua bán đầy đủ, đảm bảo huy động thực hiện gói thầu. Trường hợp thuê mượn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị của nhà thầu cho thuê.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít * Các loại xe, máy phải đảm bảo còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn mua bán đầy đủ, đảm bảo huy động thực hiện gói thầu. Trường hợp thuê mượn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và hồ sơ chứng minh thiết bị của nhà thầu cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên cẩu
26
cấu kiện
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
26
1 cấu kiện
3
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên xe
28
cấu kiện
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu
28
cấu kiện
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.2091
100m3
6
Song thu nước tấm composite (bộ cả khung) 96x53x5cm
14
bộ
7
Lắp đặt song thu nước
14
1 cấu kiện
8
HỐ THU NƯỚC MƯA
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III, 10% bằng thủ công
0.432
m3
10
Đào kênh mương rộng <=6 m, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp III (90% khối lượng)
0.0389
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.55
m3
12
Láng vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
6.93
m2
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn hố thu
0.2304
100m2
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép hố thu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1278
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.49
m3
16
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên xe
9
cấu kiện
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu
9
cấu kiện
18
Song thu nước tấm composite (bộ cả khung) 96x53x5cm
9
bộ
19
Lắp đặt song thu nước
9
1 cấu kiện
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm
0.9
100m
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0188
100m3
22
CỐNG HỘP
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (5% khối lượng)
1.8305
m3
24
Đào kênh mương rộng <=6 m, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp III (95% khối lượng)
0.3478
100m3
25
Đắp mương bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90, khối lượng đắp lấy bằng 1/3 khối lượng đào
0.0879
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.74
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.1561
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.63
m3
29
Láng vữa xi măng dày 10cm, vữa XM mác 100
19.5
m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đốt cống
1.1752
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đốt cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.7723
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đốt cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.33
m3
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp đốt cống lên xe
6.5
cấu kiện
34
Lắp đặt đốt cống bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 5T bằng cần cẩu
6.5
cấu kiện
35
Nối mương bê tông đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng
6
mối nối
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
50.7
m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.113
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.42
m3
39
MƯƠNG THU NƯỚC THẢI HỘ DÂN
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 110mm
0.34
100m
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC, đường kính 110mm
34
cái
42
Lắp nút bịt nhựa PVC, đường kính nút bịt 110mm
34
cái
43
IV. ĐZ 0,4KV : XÂY LẮP NGÀNH ĐIỆN
44
Cột NPC 10m-5,0
2
cột
45
Mua sắm : Cột bê tông ly tâm 10m NPC.I-10-190-5.0
1
cột
46
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
1
cột
47
Cột NPC 10m-13,0
6
cột
48
Mua sắm : Cột bê tông ly tâm 10m Cột NPC 10m-13,0
1
cột
49
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
1
cột
50
Cột NPC 8,5m-5,0
6
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid No. 01: Construction Works Package:". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid No. 01: Construction Works Package:" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second