Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package No. 01: All construction costs

Find: 11:07 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the ditch of Dong Xuan hamlet from Ms. Phuong Dam's door to the school of Trung Phuc Cuong commune
Bidding package name
Bid package No. 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the ditch of Dong Xuan hamlet from Ms. Phuong Dam's door to the school of Trung Phuc Cuong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budgets and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500117104_2504041058
Approval date
04/04/2025 11:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Phúc Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 04/04/2025
to
09:00 12/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 132, Ngõ 98 Đường Võ Thị Sáu, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng nông nghiệp và môi trường huyện Nam Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Nam Đàn, huyện Nam Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
6 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10,0 T
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
14.304
m3
2
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
2.718
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
2.861
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
14.97
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
4.34
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
19.31
m3
7
Mua đất
139.383
m3
8
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
1.152
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất
13.938
10m3/1km
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.019
100m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
13.46
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải
13.46
m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
2.701
100m2
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.1
m3
15
Rải Nilon chống mất nước
2.701
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
48.61
m3
17
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
1.1
m3
18
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.97
m3
19
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.73
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.088
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thân kênh
0.898
100m2
22
Cốt thép thân mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.483
tấn
23
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
0.88
m2
24
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.83
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.267
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.118
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.125
100m2
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bằng cần cẩu
22
1 cấu kiện
29
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
17.6
m3
30
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
47.52
m3
31
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
86.59
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.408
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thân kênh
11.546
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép thân mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
6.857
tấn
35
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
13.34
m2
36
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
45.27
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.266
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.89
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
2.006
100m2
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bằng cần cẩu
352
1 cấu kiện
41
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
0.65
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.022
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.49
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân hố
0.785
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép thân hố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.15
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép thân hố, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.167
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.22
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.109
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.048
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ nắp đan
0.051
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package No. 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package No. 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second