Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 01TB

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 12/09/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading, renovating and replacing traffic surveillance camera systems at 3 intersections: Nguyen Hue - Hung Vuong, Tran Hung Dao - Nguyen Trai, Tran Phu - Le Thanh Phuong, Tuy Hoa city
Bidding package name
Bid package number 01TB
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of local budget balance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
296/QĐ-CATP-CTHC
Approval date
10/09/2024 10:05
Approval Authority
Công an thành phố Tuy Hoà

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 12/09/2024
to
10:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ ATA SMART Consulting for setting up E-HSMT L17-11 tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center, Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
2 ANH LE GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 251/6 Lê Văn Thọ, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Công nghệ ATA SMART E-HSDT assessment consulting L17-11 tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center, Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
4 ANH LE GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 251/6 Lê Văn Thọ, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
395/QĐ-CATP-CTHC
Decision approval date
00:00 28/10/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:47 28/10/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giấy giáp số 0
24
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
2
Giấy giáp số 2
1.5
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
3
Lạt nhựa 5x200mm
75
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
4
Máng nhựa 60x40
15
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
5
Tem đánh dấu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
6
Thép hình
2.9376
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
7
Thép tròn D<=18mm
1.4688
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
8
Camera nhận dạng biển số xe (Camera chuyên dụng nhận diện biển số xe)
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
9
Chân đế camera đa hướng
36
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
10
Đèn led ánh sáng trắng
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
11
Thiết bị giám sát tín hiệu đèn giao thông
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
12
Tủ điện ngoài trời H800 x W600 x D300: Dây đai, khóa đai, bulong, cùm
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
13
Tủ mạng UNR 27UD800
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
14
Thiết bị xuất tín hiệu camera giao thông
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
15
Phần mềm quản lý
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
16
Module phần mềm nhận diện biển số cho camera giao thông
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
17
License key cho camera (12 camera)
12
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
18
Máy chủ cài đặt phần mềm Hệ thống giám sát (Server điều hành hệ thống)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
19
Hệ điều hành cài cho Server
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
20
Máy trạm dùng để xử lý vi phạm (Máy bộ vi tính)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
21
Bộ định tuyến
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
22
Ổn áp 5kVA
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
23
Bộ lưu điện dùng cho Server điều hành hệ thống
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
24
Bộ lưu điện sử dụng cho các thiết bị khác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
25
Máy in màu laser
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
26
Màn hình hiển thị của Trung tâm giám sát
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
27
Thiết bị tường lửa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
28
Switch 28 Port Gigabit
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
29
Ổ cứng lưu trữ 8TB 7200rpm SATA 3.5"
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
30
Server lưu trữ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
31
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
32
Aptomat 100A-10kA
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
33
Tủ lắp thiết bị chống sét lan tuyền
2
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
34
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm hệ thống báo động báo cháy
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
35
Đầu dò báo cháy không dây
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
36
Còi hú báo động báo cháy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
37
Nút nhấn khẩn cấp báo cháy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
38
Phần mềm diệt virus cho server (1 năm)
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
39
Phần mềm diệt virus cho máy trạm (1 năm)
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
40
Thi công lắp ráp vận hành hệ thống
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
41
Băng thép 40x4 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
11
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
42
Bulông M10x25
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
43
Bulông M12 (bao gồm cả vòng đệm cách điện)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
44
Cáp đồng bọc CU/PVC 10mm2 (CV-10 vàng xanh)
15
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
45
Cáp đồng bọc PVC 25mm2 (CV - 25 vàng xanh)
6
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
46
Cáp đồng bọc PVC 70mm2 (CV - 70 vàng xanh)
16
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
47
Cáp đồng trần 70mm2
7
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
48
Cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0
0.0089
M3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
49
Cát vàng
0.3008
M3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120
50
Cồn công nghiệp
0.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn thành phố Tuy Hòa
100
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 01TB". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 01TB" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second