Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bid package number 01XL

    Watching    
Find: 08:47 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing rough cement concrete road surface on the main road of the village (section from National Highway 29 to the end of the village)
Bidding package name
Bid package number 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures for implementing the National Target Programs in 2024 in Song Hinh district and sources of increased budget revenue for Hai Rieng town in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:10 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 436/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2024 08:43
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Hai Riêng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:45 25/10/2024
to
09:10 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Kiến Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Phố Ninh Tịnh 6 - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 101 Hàm Nghi, phường 2, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 101 Hàm Nghi, phường 2, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XỬ LÝ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Vệ sinh đục tẩy khe dọc
32.21
m2
3
Trám khe dọc, dày 5cm, vữa XM M125, PCB40 (tính cho 2,5 lần dày 2cm)
80.525
m2
4
THẢM MẶT ĐƯỜNG NHỰA
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
31.173
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
28.739
100m2
7
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
3.255
100tấn
8
Khối lượng thảm BT nhựa mặt đường
325.5
tấn
9
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
3.255
100tấn
10
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 8,8km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
3.255
100tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bid package number 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bid package number 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second