Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding for construction + equipment

Find: 08:04 23/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, renovating and expanding Quang Trung Park, Kon Tum ward, Quang Ngai province
Bidding package name
Bidding for construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading, renovating and expanding Quang Trung Park, Kon Tum ward, Quang Ngai province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget provides targeted support; Local budget of Kon Tum ward and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Kon Tum, Province Quảng Ngãi
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
148/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
23/07/2026 07:54
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng phường Kon Tum
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:02 23/07/2026
to
09:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
168.138.195 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty eight million one hundred thirty eight thousand one hundred ninety five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH kiến trúc Hoàng Nhật Anh và Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và phát triển Quốc Bảo Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 16 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam;Số 179, Đường Trần Nhân Tông, Tổ 7, Phường Kon Tum, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn số II Kon Tum Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 76 Nơ Trang Long, phường Kon Tum, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 THINH VIET VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 48B Đặng Dung, Phường Tân Định, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn - xây dựng HIGHLAND Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14 Nguyễn Trung Trực,, Phường đăk Cấm, thỉnh quảng ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn - xây dựng HIGHLAND Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14 Nguyễn Trung Trực,, Phường đăk Cấm, thỉnh quảng ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có gắn búa thủy lực 1,25 m3 hoặc thiết bị tương đương phục vụ công tác phá dỡ
3
2
Máy đào ≤1,25 m3
3
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7t phục vụ vận chuyển phế thải xây dựng
3
4
Máy lu rung ≥18T
1
5
Máy ủi ≥110 CV
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông hoặc máy cắt kim loại cầm tay
5
7
Máy khoan, máy đục bê tông
5
8
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
5
9
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc thiết bị trộn vữa ≥250 lít
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường bên ngoài
447.58
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường bên trong nhà
604.476
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
494.109
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả
1491.932
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả
3527.998
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép
101.27
m2
7
Sơn kết cấu gỗ
37.2255
m2
8
Vách ngăn bằng tấm Compact dày 12mm
46.94
m2
9
Vệ sinh nền nhà
3
công
10
Vệ sinh toàn bộ cửa kính, vách kính
4
công
11
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
12
bộ
12
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
12
cái
13
Lắp đặt hộp nhựa đựng giấy vệ sinh
12
cái
14
Lắp đặt Lavabo đặt trên bàn
16
bộ
15
Lắp đặt chân đỡ lửng lavabo
4
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi xả Lavabo inox
16
bộ
17
Lắp đặt gương soi
16
cái
18
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen
6
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đá granit đen Kim Sa
9.1275
m2
21
Lắp đặt chậu rửa chén bằng inox 1 vòi
1
bộ
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chén bằng inox 1 vòi
1
bộ
23
Đào đất đường ống nước cấp nước, đất cấp III
11.1
m3
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.195
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.92
100m
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
9
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê nhựa nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 34mm
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
7
cái
29
Đắp đất đường ống
11.1
m3
30
Cửa đi D1 (thay bản lề sàn xoay 360 độ)
2
Bộ
31
Khóa cửa kính + tay nắm
2
bộ
32
Thay mới phụ kiện khóa cửa đi đơn điểm
11
Bộ
33
Thay mới phụ kiện tay gạt
91
bộ
34
Cửa đi nhựa lõi thép dày 1,4ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm phụ kiện chính hãng đồng bộ đi kèm)
154.056
m2
35
Cửa sổ nhựa lõi thép mạ kẽm dày 1,4ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm phụ kiện chính hãng đồng bộ đi kèm)
22.56
m2
36
Vách nhựa lõi thép mạ kẽm dày 1,4ly, kết hợp kính cường lực dày 8ly trắng (phụ kiện chính hãng đồng bộ đi kèm)
9.92
m2
37
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
3.169
m3
38
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.021
100m3
39
Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.063
100m2
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.003
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.008
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông, ống buy, đường kính ống <=100 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200.
0.252
m3
43
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200.
0.074
m3
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1
1 cấu kiện
45
Hút hầm cầu
3.205
m3
46
Xúc gạch vỡ
0.79
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.79
100m3
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU-CXV- 4X35mm2
70
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU-CXV- 4X10mm2
360
m
50
Lắp đặt dây CU-CV 1x4mm2
300
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding for construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding for construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second