Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package 01: Bidding package for supplying construction materials

    Watching    
Find: 10:53 01/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the protective fence of Camp No. 2 - Kim Son Prison
Bidding package name
Bidding package 01: Bidding package for supplying construction materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
853/QĐ-TGKS
Approval date
04/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
giám thị Trại giam Kim Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 01/08/2023
to
09:00 08/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trại giam Kim Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Ân Nghĩa, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
2 Trại giam Kim Sơn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Ân Nghĩa, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Trại giam Kim Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Ân Nghĩa, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
4 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 735 Hùng Vương, xã Bình Kiến, TP Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
5 Trại giam Kim Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ân Nghĩa, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định
6 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 735 Hùng Vương, xã Bình Kiến, TP Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
7 Trại giam Kim Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ân Nghĩa, huyện Hoài Ân, tỉnh Bình Định

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cát tô
30
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
2
Cát xây
60
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
3
Cát nền
30
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
4
Đá 1x2
90
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
5
Gạch lát nền 500x500
116
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
6
Gạch ốp tường 300x600
14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
7
Xi măng PC40
50000
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
8
Vôi
2500
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
9
Đót
60
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
10
Keo sữa
200
bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
11
Chống thấm (17L)
2
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
12
Sơn trong nhà (17L)
6
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
13
Sơn ngoài nhà (17L)
90
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
14
Sơn lót (17L)
40
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
15
Bột trít ngoài
3
bao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
16
Cửa Pano nhôm WC
2.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
17
Keo ron nền
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
18
Ru lô
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
19
Cọ các loại
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
20
Sơn Galant xanh 3,5kg
10
lon
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
21
Giấy nhám
2000
tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
22
Thép D8
364
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
23
Kẽm gai loại D=2,7mm
1000
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
24
Kẽm gai bùng nhùng, D600
100
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
25
Kẽm trắng 1mm
30
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
26
Giàn giáo
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
27
Búa trung
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
28
Mũi đục D20
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
29
Cộ rùa
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
30
Bay xây
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
31
Bàn chà gỗ
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
32
Bàn chải sắt
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
33
Dao sủi tường
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
34
Ống nhựa fi 34mm
2
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
35
Co, tê, cút nhựa fi 34mm
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
36
Van khóa fi 34mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
37
Ống nhựa fi 27mm
2
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
38
Co, tê, cút nhựa fi 27mm
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
39
Van xả Inox fi 27mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
40
Vòi tắm hoa sen
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
41
Keo dán ống
1
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
42
Xí bệt
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
43
Lavabo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25
44
Đá cắt
5
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trại giam Kim Sơn
5
25

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package 01: Bidding package for supplying construction materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package 01: Bidding package for supplying construction materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second